6198 Harlem Grovetown Road, Harlem, GA
Home value
$284,700
$270,000 - $299,000
$1,904/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,568/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,568/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Medders 618-207-9508,
EXP Realty, LLC
Rose Marie Marshall, 298642
Braun Properties, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, See Remarks, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, In-Law Quarters, Wired for Data, See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,194
- Total interior livable area: 2,194 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Gravel, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Dimensions: 1151 x 224 x 266 x 101
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Secluded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 042142
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/10/2023 | Sold | $262,000-4.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Contingent | $275,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000+71.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Sold | $160,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Pending sale | $160,000$73/sqft |
Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #424484 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Price change | $160,000-11.1%$73/sqft |
| 3/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900+162.6%$82/sqft |
| 8/26/2003 | Sold | $68,500$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 +16.3% | $219,506 +21.9% |
| 2024 | $1,799 +4.7% | $180,134 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $1,719 +6.7% | $168,872 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $1,610 +7.5% | $155,041 +12.5% |
| 2021 | $1,498 -1.9% | $137,836 +150.6% |
| 2020 | $1,526 +1.5% | $55,012 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $1,504 +2.4% | $54,018 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,469 +23.7% | $54,677 +23.1% |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $44,409 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,187 +12.7% | $41,101 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $1,054 +3.9% | $40,031 +2.4% |
| 2014 | $1,014 +6.2% | $39,110 +2.6% |
| 2012 | $955 +17.6% | $38,130 +18.9% |
| 2011 | $812 +6.4% | $32,077 +5.3% |
| 2010 | $764 -0.9% | $30,473 |
| 2009 | $771 +36.4% | $30,473 |
| 2008 | $565 -4.5% | $30,473 -3.4% |
| 2007 | $592 +10.3% | $31,532 +5.7% |
| 2006 | $537 +12.9% | $29,836 +8.5% |
| 2005 | $476 +0.9% | $27,491 +0.7% |
| 2004 | $471 -37% | $27,291 -8.3% |
| 2003 | $748 -0.6% | $29,770 -0.6% |
| 2002 | $753 +0.4% | $29,952 +0.4% |
| 2001 | $750 +1.6% | $29,846 +1.6% |
| 2000 | $738 | $29,375 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30814