Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $2,110,000

    62 Canfield Rd, Morris Twp., NJ 07960

    9beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1907
    3.29 Acres Lot
    $2,154,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,154,100

    $1.98M - $2.33M

    $6,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,085/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lou Ann Fellers 973-543-3500,

    Kl Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    Bought with:

    Scott Shuman

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3997176MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.29 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2208104000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1907

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morristown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2026Sold$2,110,000+5.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3997176 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Pending sale$2,000,000
    Source: GSMLS #3997176 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$2,000,000+33.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3997176 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listing removed$6,900
    Source: KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY #3650723 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Price change$6,900-13.8%
    7/23/2020Listed for rent$8,000-23.8%
    6/13/2019Listing removed$10,500
    Source: Century 21 Emma Realtors Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for rent$10,500
    Source: Century 21 Emma Realtors Report a problem
    11/27/2017Sold$1,500,000-11.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3329452 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Price change$1,699,000-5.6%
    Source: Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby's International Realty #3329452 Report a problem
    3/3/2017Price change$1,799,000-10%
    8/15/2016Price change$1,999,000-11.2%
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$2,250,000-18.2%
    Source: KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY #3300386 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listing removed$2,750,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3238491 Report a problem
    9/13/2015Price change$2,750,000-4.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3238491 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for sale$2,875,000+1816.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3238491 Report a problem
    12/5/2006Sold$150,000-84.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/1999Sold$950,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$38,038 $1,900,000
    2024$38,038 -0.1%$1,900,000
    2023$38,095 +2.7%$1,900,000
    2022$37,107 +2.1%$1,900,000
    2021$36,328 +4.3%$1,900,000
    2020$34,827 -18.9%$1,900,000
    2019$42,968 +0.7%$1,900,000 -19.8%
    2018$42,684 -8.1%$2,370,000
    2017$46,421 +13.6%$2,370,000 -9.5%
    2016$40,847 +1.3%$2,618,200 +62.6%
    2015$40,316 +0.1%$1,610,700
    2014$40,268 +2.5%$1,610,700
    2013$39,301 +2.6%$1,610,700
    2012$38,319 +2.5%$1,610,700
    2011$37,401 +2.5%$1,610,700
    2010$36,499 +0.1%$1,610,700
    2009$36,466 $1,610,700
    2008-- $1,610,700
    2007-- $1,610,700 -2.3%
    2006-- $1,648,200 +21.7%
    2005-- $1,354,200
    2004-- $1,354,200
    2003-- $1,354,200
    2002-- $1,354,200
    2001-- $1,354,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07960