Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $486,000

    62 County Line Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $486,000 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,000

    $457,000 - $515,000

    $2,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A steal in Lower Moreland School District. Cape cod nestled on a huge corner lot. Enter into a large light-filled living room with stone woodburning fireplace, a formal dining room and spacious 5 yr old kitchen with granite counters. All new flooring throughout. Upper level consists of 3 bedrooms and ceramic tiled bathroom. 3 year old heater, central air. 2-car garage. Full semi-finished basement with fireplace. Priced to sell as is. Don't hesitate on this one. Won't be around long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 410002533009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntingdon Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2016Sold$240,000-4%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$249,900-10.7%$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Millennium-Philadelphia #6816142 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Panphil Realty LLC #6267279 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Panphil Realty LLC #6267279 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Panphil Realty LLC #6267279 Report a problem
    10/5/2011Listing removed$279,900$180/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #5786113 Report a problem
    10/13/2010Price change$279,900-3.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Philadelphia #5786113 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Price change$289,900-3.3%$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #5732011 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$299,900+74.4%$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #5732011 Report a problem
    12/23/2002Sold$172,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,746 +5%$147,740
    2024$7,378 $147,740
    2023$7,378 +6.6%$147,740
    2022$6,919 +2.5%$147,740
    2021$6,750 +2.3%$147,740
    2020$6,597 +1.8%$147,740
    2019$6,478 +3.5%$147,740
    2018$6,256 +3.4%$147,740
    2017$6,051 +3%$147,740
    2016$5,875 +3.3%$147,740
    2015$5,685 +2.3%$147,740
    2014$5,555 +2.9%$147,740
    2013$5,401 +1.4%$147,740
    2012$5,325 +3.8%$147,740
    2011$5,131 +4.5%$147,740
    2010$4,908 +3.7%$147,740
    2009$4,735 +7%$147,740
    2008$4,426 +6.3%--
    2007$4,165 +5.6%--
    2006$3,944 +3.6%--
    2005$3,808 +0.2%--
    2004$3,801 +1.6%--
    2003$3,740 +4.1%--
    2002$3,592 +7.4%--
    2000$3,344 +4.2%--
    1999$3,208 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19006