Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,300

    62 Deer Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    3beds
    2,158sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $517,300 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,300

    $486,000 - $548,000

    $3,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2158 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 62 Deer Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAMDM3324B035L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2015Listing removed$319,900$148/sqft
    Source: Calcagni Real Estate #N10052438 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$319,900-3%$148/sqft
    Source: Calcagni Real Estate #N10052438 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listing removed$329,900$153/sqft
    Source: CALCAGNI ASSOCIATES #N350197 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for sale$329,900-3.7%$153/sqft
    Source: CALCAGNI ASSOCIATES #N350197 Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listing removed$342,500$159/sqft
    Source: CALCAGNI ASSOCIATES #N341429 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$342,500+10.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Calcagni Real Estate #N341429 Report a problem
    6/28/2002Sold$310,000+47.6%$144/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N191948 Report a problem
    8/23/1999Sold$210,000+16%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/1996Sold$181,000-6.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/1987Sold$194,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,978 +28%$269,430 +37.2%
    2024$10,923 -1.4%$196,420
    2023$11,074 +1.6%$196,420
    2022$10,897 +5.8%$196,420
    2021$10,300 +12%$196,420 -6.9%
    2020$9,199 -10.7%$210,910
    2019$10,305 +1.9%$210,910
    2018$10,115 +6%$210,910
    2017$9,546 -0.2%$210,910
    2016$9,567 -1.3%$210,910 -11%
    2015$9,690 +2.4%$237,090
    2014$9,467 +2.5%$237,090
    2013$9,232 +4.8%$237,090
    2012$8,806 +6.8%$237,090
    2011$8,244 +16.7%$237,090 -1.2%
    2010$7,062 +0%$240,030
    2009$7,059 0%$240,030
    2008$7,062 +1.1%$240,030
    2007$6,985 +4.1%$240,030
    2006$6,709 -2.6%$240,030 +50.7%
    2005$6,886 +17.1%$159,250 +1.9%
    2003$5,879 +9.2%$156,310
    2001$5,386 $156,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06518