Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH
    $215,000

    62 Eastman Hill Road, Porter, ME 04040

    3beds
    978sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1986
    5.7 Acres Lot
    $216,100 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Convenient location...5.7 acres on the New Hampshire/Maine state line. Come finish making this 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home shine. Generous lot with three outbuildings including a newer 13.5 x 45 Old Hickory shed to use as your staging area while making the property your own. Yard is convenient for animals with fencing and gates for containment. There is new interior paint, new plumbing and insulation underneath, new kitchen sink; all a good start to a new beginning! Enjoy Cornish, Fryeburg and Conway Villages. Dine, ski, tube, shop, leaf peep, hike, go to the beach, see a show...something for everyone. Just 2 hours from Boston yet it feels like a world away! Showings begin March 28th.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Fitzgerald,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Conway Phone:781-308-3188

    Bought with:

    Aaron E Kollmeyer

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079733MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,228
    • Total interior livable area: 978 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 978
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 325
    Lot
    • Size: 5.70 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: PORRMR03L007002

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Pending sale$189,000-12.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655433 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Sold$215,000+13.8%$220/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079733 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$189,000$193/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655433 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$189,000+35%$193/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079733 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Sold$140,000-15.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639901 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$165,000$169/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639901 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Contingent$165,000$169/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639901 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$165,000-4.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639901 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$173,500$177/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639901 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,955 +12.9%$164,324 +66.8%
    2023$1,731 +5.9%$98,500 0%
    2022$1,635 $98,514
    2021$1,635 +7.5%$98,514 +5.4%
    2020$1,521 -3.4%$93,455
    2019$1,575 $93,455
    2018$1,575 +173.9%$93,455 +169.7%
    2017$575 +10.6%$34,656 +0.7%
    2016$520 $34,404

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04068