Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
    Bought with: William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
    $815,000

    62 Elwood Road, Londonderry, NH 03053

    3beds
    2,163sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $815,700 Zestimate®
    $377/sqft
    $4,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $815,700

    $775,000 - $856,000

    $4,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate 6-year-old home, truly move-in ready. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath property is perched on a hill offering panoramic views stretching to Merrimack and beyond. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout with tile in the baths, a high-end fully applianced kitchen featuring a large island, first-floor laundry, a gas fireplace, and custom built-in cabinetry. The finished lower level provides flexible space for a family room, home office, or additional living area. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped yard with irrigation in both the front and back, a white vinyl fenced backyard, pergola, granite steps and walkway, and classic farmer’s fencing along the property lines. Additional features include a Generac stand by generator, Reeds Ferry shed, and a cozy stone fire pit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Miller,

    BHHS Verani Londonderry amy.miller@verani.com

    Bought with:

    Alyse McNelley

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080821MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Hot Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Instant Hot Water, Gas Dryer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Full,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,496
    • Total interior livable area: 2,163 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,664
    • Finished area below ground: 499

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.37 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Open Lot, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: LONDM002L0448
    • Zoning description: AR-I
    • Other equipment: Standby Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator
    • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Leach Field, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Londonderry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$815,000+1.2%$377/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080821 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$805,000+68.9%$372/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080821 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Sold$476,500$220/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4767750 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,985 +3.1%$680,600
    2023$10,651 +5.7%$680,600 +24.9%
    2022$10,073 +10.4%$545,100 +20.1%
    2020$9,128 +228100%$453,900 +222400%
    2019$4 $204 +1%
    2018$4 $202

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03053