Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $115,000

    62 Fort Hill Road LOT 3, Groton, CT 06340

    1beds
    644sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $595/mo HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity to own your own home and build equity rather than paying rent for an apartment. This light-filled 664 sq ft, one-bedroom, one full bathroom manufactured home in Gardens of Groton is in move-in ready condition. Eat-in Kitchen with breakfast bar. All appliances listed convey with sale. New water heater installed in 2024. Large exterior deck to enjoy the outdoors in style. Large outside shed also conveys with the sale. Conveniently located just minutes from Bluff Point State Park, shopping, and restaurants, it combines comfort with accessibility to nearby amenities. Subject to Park Approval. Mobile home is on leased property. Application ($38.00) available from Park Manager.
    3 days
    |
    266
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    GREG BROADBENT TEAM,

    Kathleen Ruby (860)449-2228,

    RE/MAX Coast and Country 860-536-7600,

    Co-Listing Agent: Gregory Broadbent 860-460-6939,

    RE/MAX Coast and Country

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24173314MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 644
      • Total interior livable area: 644 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 644

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2239573
      • Zoning: MVC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Library, Public Rec Facilities, Near Public Transport
      • Subdivision: Fort Hill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $595 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Groton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $26,250
      • Annual tax amount: $775
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Exclusions: Please refer to the uploaded Inclusion/Exclusion Addendum
      Kathleen Ruby

      (860) 449-2228

DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$115,000+88.5%$179/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24173314 Report a problem
        7/25/2024Sold$61,000-12.7%$95/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170625302 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Pending sale$69,900$109/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170625302 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Listed for sale$69,900+111.8%$109/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170625302 Report a problem
        5/20/2010Sold$33,000$51/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$775 +6.3%$26,250
        2024$729 +2%$26,250
        2023$715 +2.4%$26,250
        2022$698 -25.1%$26,250 -8.5%
        2021$932 +2.8%$28,700
        2020$907 +3.8%$28,700
        2019$874 +1%$28,700
        2018$865 +2.6%$28,700
        2017$843 +31.9%$28,700 +26.2%
        2016$639 +4.1%$22,750
        2015$614 +2.7%$22,750
        2014$598 +1.4%$22,750
        2013$590 -0.7%$22,750
        2012$594 -7%$22,750 -13.1%
        2011$639 +5.1%$26,180
        2010$608 +2%$26,180
        2009$596 +4.9%$26,180
        2008$568 +36.5%--
        2006$416 $17,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06340

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable