Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,500

    62 Overbrook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    4beds
    3,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $4,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $411,000 - $472,000

    $4,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully appointed and maintained home in popular Woodland Park. This home has it all; hardwood floors, granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook, light filled huge sunroom, stone patio, screen porch, beautiful lot adjacent to the State forest, vaulted great room, multiple living areas, butler's pantry, interior recently painted. Lots of potential uses for the lower level with a full bathroom. It could be used as kids activity area/ recreational room/ another bedroom... Must tour to appreciate. This house is waiting to welcome its new owner!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4642892981701076000

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2021Listed for sale$324,900$91/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #315433 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Sold$324,900$91/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC262916 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Contingent$324,900$91/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #262916 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Price change$324,900-3%$91/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #262916 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Price change$334,900-1.5%$94/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #262916 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listed for sale$339,900-2.9%$95/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #262916 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ECMLS Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$349,900-2.5%$98/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #261201 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$359,000$101/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #261201 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Contingent$359,000$101/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #261201 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$359,000$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #261201 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ECMLS Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$359,000-1.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier and Finger Lakes #261201 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$364,000-1.4%$102/sqft
    9/8/2020Listing removed$369,000$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Horizons/C #258664 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$369,000-2.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Horizons/C #258664 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Price change$379,000-2.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Horizons/C #258664 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listed for sale$389,000+10.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Horizons Realty #10000031928 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$352,000-3%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #EC247413 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Pending sale$362,900$102/sqft
    Source: Southern Tier and Finger Lakes #247413 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Price change$362,900-1.9%$102/sqft
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$369,900+13.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Southern Tier and Finger Lakes #247413 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Sold$325,000-1.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2013Pending sale$331,000$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes #230695 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Price change$331,000-5.1%$93/sqft
    4/6/2013Listed for sale$348,800$98/sqft
    3/9/2013Pending sale$348,800+9%$98/sqft
    8/5/2008Sold$320,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $365,000
    2024-- $365,000 +2.8%
    2023-- $355,000
    2022-- $355,000
    2021-- $355,000 +1.4%
    2020-- $350,000
    2019-- $350,000
    2018-- $350,000 +7.7%
    2017$10,896 $325,000
    2016-- $325,000
    2015-- $325,000
    2014-- $325,000 +8.5%
    2013-- $299,500
    2012-- $299,500
    2011-- $299,500
    2010-- $299,500
    2009-- $299,500
    2008-- $299,500 +10.9%
    2007-- $270,000
    2006-- $270,000
    2005-- $270,000
    2004-- $270,000
    2003-- $270,000
    2002-- $270,000
    2001-- $270,000
    2000-- $270,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gang Mills