Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in desirable Chula Vista offering comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Features include solar, wood flooring, plantation shutters, multiple living spaces, and a large covered patio perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the expansive backyard with a sport court/basketball area, fire pit, mature landscaping, and ample outdoor space. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home combines space, privacy, and lifestyle all in one.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Davis Realty Group
Price increase: $60K (5/21)
$1,250,000
62 Pepper Tree Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910
4beds
2,607sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.32 Acres Lot
$1,180,300 Zestimate®
$479/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature landscapingExpansive backyardAmple outdoor spaceMultiple living spacesWood flooringFire pitPlantation shutters
- 14 hours |
- 86 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Andre Davis DRE #02133806 951-473-6048,
Davis Realty Group,
Michael Davis DRE #01804842,
Davis Realty Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26110865
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,607 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5740106600
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $479/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $857,282
- Annual tax amount: $10,216
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$1,180,300
$1.12M - $1.24M
$5,208/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,250,000+5%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $1,190,000-4.8%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+57.8%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Sold | $792,000-9.5%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Pending sale | $875,000$336/sqft |
Source: Allison James Estates & Homes #200033009 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $875,000$336/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,216 +3.6% | $857,282 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,857 +1.4% | $840,473 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,725 +3% | $823,994 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,445 +2.4% | $807,839 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,227 +65.7% | $792,000 +61.4% |
| 2020 | $5,570 +3.3% | $490,714 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,392 +1% | $481,093 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,339 +2.2% | $471,661 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,226 +2.4% | $462,414 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,103 +1.5% | $453,348 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,030 +1.7% | $446,539 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $437,793 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $435,816 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $427,272 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $418,895 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $415,766 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $416,755 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $408,585 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $400,575 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $392,722 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $385,023 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $377,475 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $370,558 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $363,293 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $356,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest