Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $547,900

    62 Ridge Rd, Dover Plains, NY 12522

    2beds
    2baths
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    4.94 Acres Lot
    $547,900 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $4,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,900

    $493,000 - $603,000

    $4,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CONTEMPORARY LOG-HOME IN RUSTIC MOUNTAIN SETTING W/ OVER 5+/- ACRES OF PRIVATE LAND. OPEN FLOOR PLAN BOASTS EXPOSED BEAMS W/ TONGUE AND GROOVE CONSTRUCTION. FULL WALKOUT BASEMNT IS PERFECT AS A POTENTIAL MOTHER/DAUGHTER OR INLAW SUITE. HUGE 3CAR DET GARAGE W/600SF LOFT COULD BE A WRITING STUDIO, ARTIST RETREAT, OR WORKSHOP. LOCATED CLOSE TO TSPW AND ONLY MIN'S FROM THE VILLAGE OF MILLBROOK. 12MONTH HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1326006962002175600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover Plains

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2011Sold$337,000-4%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2010Price change$351,000+3.5%$130/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECT� #288323 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$339,000-3.1%$126/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECT� #288323 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Price change$350,000+3.2%$130/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECT� REAL ESTATE #288323 Report a problem
    9/5/2010Price change$339,000+2.7%$126/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECT� #288323 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$330,000-5.7%$122/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECT� #288323 Report a problem
    9/1/2010Price change$350,000+6.1%$130/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECT� Real Estate #288323 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Price change$330,000-5.7%$122/sqft
    Source: WORLDSELECTr #288323 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$350,000-10.2%$130/sqft
    Source: WorldSelect Real Estate #288323 Report a problem
    4/18/2010Listing removed$389,900$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Moniesworth Realty #281228 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Listed for sale$389,900-8.3%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Moniesworth Realty #281228 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listing removed$425,000$157/sqft
    Source: Gillian Stewart Real Estate, LLC #2907611 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Price change$425,000-3.4%$157/sqft
    5/28/2009Price change$439,900-2.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Luxury Real Estate #978214 Report a problem
    3/20/2009Listed for sale$449,900+1506.8%$167/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #2907611 Report a problem
    9/20/1995Sold$28,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $159,000
    2023-- $159,000
    2022-- $159,000
    2021-- $159,000
    2020-- $159,000 +3.6%
    2019-- $153,500
    2018-- $153,500
    2017$7,531 $153,500
    2016-- $153,500
    2015-- $153,500
    2014-- $153,500
    2012-- $153,500
    2011-- $153,500
    2010-- $153,500
    2009-- $153,500
    2008-- $153,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12522