Skip main navigation
Sold for $247,000
  • $247,000

    62 Rocks Edge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    3beds
    1,753sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2001
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $255,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,700

    $243,000 - $268,000

    $1,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! Great 3 bed, 2 bath home in beautiful Johnston Farms community. Kitchen and dining room open to the living room, which has a wood burning fireplace. Separate family room. Comfortable master suite. Master bath has dual vanities, with large soaker tub and shower. Big secondary bedrooms. Laundry Room with cabinets and sink. Spacious backyard, great for entertaining. Covered side porch.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phaedrea Watkins 919-667-3791,

    Promise Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Keisha Robinson, 286735

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 2502720MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,753
    • Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,753
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17K08036J

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Smithfield
    • Subdivision: Johnston Farms

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $32 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2023Sold$247,000-3.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Contingent$255,000$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listed for sale$255,000$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Contingent$255,000$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$255,000$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Contingent$255,000$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$255,000+24.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2502720 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Sold$205,000-8.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2411992 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Contingent$225,000$128/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2411992 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$225,000+74.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2411992 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Sold$129,000-2.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2263477 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Pending sale$131,900$75/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2263477 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$131,900$75/sqft
    Source: Re/Max One Realty #2263477 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate LLC #2182350 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,471 +66.4%$217,700 +92%
    2024$1,485 +10.1%$113,370
    2023$1,349 -1.7%$113,370
    2022$1,372 $113,370
    2021$1,372 -2.4%$113,370
    2020$1,406 +10.1%$113,370 +10.1%
    2019$1,277 $103,010 +38.6%
    2018-- $74,320
    2017$936 $74,320
    2016$936 $74,320
    2015$936 +5%$74,320
    2014$892 $74,320
    2013-- $74,320
    2012-- $74,320
    2011-- $74,320
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27577