Skip main navigation
Sold for $109,000
  • $109,000

    620 Clark Ave, Comanche, OK 73529

    2beds
    1,062sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $109,000 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    620 Clark Avenue in Comanche is an immaculate doll house that truly showcases owner pride with an incredible list of updates throughout. This charming home has been thoughtfully improved inside and out, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Recent updates include a brand new storm cellar with safety handrails, a new glass front entry door, and a new wood ramp at the front of the home for easy access. The property also features new plumbing water lines from the road to the home, a gravel driveway entrance, and new shutters that enhance the home’s curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout, new flooring in the kitchen and living area, new bedroom carpet, updated kitchen lighting, and a new living room ceiling fan. The kitchen has been refreshed with new countertops, sink, and faucet, while the bathroom features a new shower surround and toilet. Additional improvements include new interior closet and bathroom doors, a new 200-amp fuse box with GFI outlets, and a new gas wall heater for emergency heat. Outside, a stamped concrete walkway leads to both the storm cellar and the shop. The 12x32 shop sits on a concrete floor and includes electricity, one walk-through door, and one roll-up door—perfect for projects, storage, or hobbies. This beautifully updated property is a must-see. Listed by Tammy Vaughn, REALTOR® with Land Pros Real Estate.

Non-Member

    Source: Duncan AOR,MLS#: 39974

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dine Combo
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Inside Utility
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,062
    • Total interior livable area: 1,062 sqft

• Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 201500001006000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone or Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • 51-99 Years,Good Condition

Other facts
    • Price range: $109K - $109K
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$109,000$103/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39974 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$109,000$103/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39974 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$109,000+13.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #39974 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$96,000-3%$90/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Pending sale$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listing removed$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Pending sale$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Contingent$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Listed for sale$99,000+32%$93/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #37516 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Sold$75,000+15.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #36060 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for sale$65,000+85.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Duncan AOR #36060 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Sold$35,000-41.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2013Sold$60,000+87.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2011Sold$32,000+88.2%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$17,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$880 +29%$10,922 +28.1%
    2023$682 $8,526 -0.2%
    2022$682 +69.2%$8,540 +95.7%
    2021$403 +5.8%$4,363 +5%
    2020$381 $4,156 +5%
    2019$381 +11.4%$3,958 -3.2%
    2017$342 $4,087 +12.6%
    2016$342 +13.1%$3,630 +5%
    2015$302 $3,457
    2014$302 $3,457
    2013$302 $3,457 -3.1%
    2012$302 +57.2%$3,569 +58.5%
    2011$192 -5.1%$2,252 -3.6%
    2010$203 -3.3%$2,335 -3.4%
    2009$210 -4%$2,417 -1.7%
    2008$218 +0.6%$2,458 +0.6%
    2007$217 $2,443

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73529