Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $240,600

    620 Decatur Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    3beds
    1,332sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $240,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,600

    $229,000 - $253,000

    $1,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1332 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 620 Decatur Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 028102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Exterior Finish: Brick
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, Off Street
    • Dining Room Type: Kitchen
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Construction: Brick/Stone
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100354119 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$200,000+34.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100354119 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Sold$149,000-0.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100233995 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Pending sale$149,500$112/sqft
    Source: Brown Properties of NC, Inc #100233995 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listed for sale$149,500$112/sqft
    10/22/2020Pending sale$149,500$112/sqft
    9/26/2020Listed for sale$149,500$112/sqft
    9/6/2020Pending sale$149,500$112/sqft
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$149,500+15.9%$112/sqft
    2/2/2017Listing removed$129,000$97/sqft
    Source: Melinda Tyre & Associates #100020040 Report a problem
    1/21/2017Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Melinda Tyre & Associates #100037702 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listed for sale$129,000$97/sqft
    11/18/2016Listing removed$129,000$97/sqft
    11/14/2016Price change$129,000-2.6%$97/sqft
    8/5/2016Price change$132,500-1.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS #100020040 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$134,000-1.1%$101/sqft
    7/7/2016Listed for sale$135,500$102/sqft
    11/20/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,406 $191,713
    2024$2,406 +0%$191,713
    2023$2,405 0%$191,713
    2022$2,406 +35.4%$191,713 +45.3%
    2021$1,778 +15.8%$131,960 +15.8%
    2020$1,535 $113,940
    2019$1,535 $113,940
    2018$1,535 -7%$113,940 -9.1%
    2017$1,650 $125,290
    2016$1,650 $125,290
    2015$1,650 $125,290
    2014$1,650 +11%$125,290 -5.3%
    2013$1,486 $132,320
    2012$1,486 $132,320
    2011$1,486 $132,320
    2010$1,486 +17%$132,320 +26.7%
    2009$1,270 $104,450
    2008-- $104,450
    2007-- $104,450
    2006-- $104,450 +35.2%
    2005$974 $77,265

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28540