Welcome to your beautifully updated home in the heart of Pryor! Located at 620 Grove Crest Rd, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property sits on a desirable corner lot, offering added space, curb appeal, and a sense of openness. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior featuring modern finishes, updated fixtures, and a warm, inviting layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating an ideal setting for everyday living. Each bedroom offers comfort and versatility, while the primary suite provides a private retreat with its own full bathroom. There is no shortage of
storage space. Outside, the corner lot gives you extra yard space, perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the Oklahoma sunshine. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, schools, and shopping, this move-in ready home blends comfort, style, and practicality.
Don't miss your chance to make this beautifully updated property your own!
For sale
$346,900
620 Grove Crest Rd, Pryor, OK 74361
3beds
2,068sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesThoughtfully refreshed interiorDesirable corner lotWarm inviting layoutExtra yard spaceBeautifully updated homeCurb appeal
- 10 days |
- 273 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stacy Fenderson 918-340-9657,
Chinowth & Cohen
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2615924
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Separate Closets
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Separate Shower
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Family
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,068
- Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 105000007001000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Brywnwood
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pryor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,242
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $346,900-7.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $374,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+52.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Sold | $246,000-7.2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $275,000-5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $289,500-1.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Price change | $294,500-1.8%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000+9.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $275,000-3.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Pending sale | $285,000$138/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $285,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,600 +152.7% | $30,800 +131.8% |
| 2023 | $1,029 +0.2% | $13,288 0% |
| 2022 | $1,027 -1% | $13,289 |
| 2021 | $1,037 +2% | $13,289 |
| 2020 | $1,017 -3.1% | $13,289 |
| 2019 | $1,049 +8.1% | $13,289 |
| 2017 | $970 -1% | $13,289 +0% |
| 2016 | $980 -1.6% | $13,288 0% |
| 2015 | $996 0% | $13,289 |
| 2014 | $996 -4.8% | $13,289 |
| 2013 | $1,046 +5.5% | $13,289 |
| 2012 | $991 -1.6% | $13,289 |
| 2011 | $1,007 +0.7% | $13,289 |
| 2010 | $1,001 | $13,289 |
| 2009 | $1,001 +4.6% | $13,289 |
| 2008 | $957 -1.6% | $13,289 |
| 2007 | $973 | $13,289 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,914/mo
Principal & interest
$1720
Property taxes
$194
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74361