Available NOW!
A beautiful, low-maintenance condo that's ready for you! Upon entering, you'll find an inviting living room designed for the entertainer or the perfect space for a cozy night in with the family. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the breakfast area to the gourmet kitchen, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining.Upstairs, the spacious primary suiteserves as a tranquil retreat, complete with a private attached bathroom and two walk-in closets, offering ample storage for all your essentials. Two additional bedrooms are just down the hall. Both of those rooms have direct access to the outdoor balcony with full privacy .This condo perfectly balances style, functionality, and ease of living.
Owner pays for HOA including water, trash. No Smoking allowed. Tenant pays for internet and electricity
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
620 Hedrick Ridge Rd #112, Cary, NC 27519
3beds
1,605sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Gourmet kitchenBreakfast areaPrivate attached bathroomSpacious primary suiteTwo walk-in closetsTwo additional bedroomsOpen-concept layout
- 40 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 112
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,150-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $374,000-2.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Pending sale | $385,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $385,000-4.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 27519