Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $659,400

    620 Magill Rd, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    3beds
    1,855sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $659,400 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $3,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,400

    $613,000 - $719,000

    $3,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walking through the front door of this charming, stone front home puts you right into the spacious family room boasting a fireplace with marble surround and large picture window letting in tons of natural light. The large eat in kitchen will be great for entertaining with its Corian countertops, 42" tall cabinets and new gas range. Conveniently located on the first floor is the master bedroom with its own newly remodeled bathroom with frameless shower door and even a heated towel rack. Finishing off the first floor, you have another full bathroom, a formal dining room and a bonus room that could easily be used for an office. Upstairs there are two additional bedrooms, another full bathroom and recreational space that could have multiple uses. The finished basement offers yet another large recreational space, while still leaving room for the laundry and additional storage. The fully fenced in back yard is your own personal oasis with trees for privacy, and a firepit to cozy up to. The home also has beautiful hardwood floors, and oversized 2 car garage with its own gas heater. The location is extremely convenient with access to major highways in desirable community of Swarthmore. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43000072300

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 4
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: SWARTHMORE BORO
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 11888.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2021Sold$399,900$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2021Sold$399,900$216/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/6/2020Pending sale$399,900$216/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville #PADE531210 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Price change$399,900-2.4%$216/sqft
    11/17/2020Price change$409,900-2.4%$221/sqft
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$419,900+22.1%$226/sqft
    6/11/2014Sold$344,000-1.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for sale$349,900+27.2%$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #6353352 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Sold$275,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listed for sale$275,000-8%$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5928904 Report a problem
    6/24/2011Listing removed$299,000$161/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5832840 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Price change$299,000-3.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5832840 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Price change$309,000-3.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5832840 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$319,000-3%$172/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5832840 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$329,000+62.9%$177/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5832840 Report a problem
    3/26/2003Sold$202,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,527 +2.4%$393,560
    2024$14,182 +6.1%$393,560 +2%
    2023$13,365 +0.3%$385,830
    2022$13,332 +465.1%$385,830
    2021$2,359 +112%$385,830 +89.3%
    2020$1,113 -4%$203,770
    2019$1,159 -89.8%$203,770
    2018$11,398 +919.3%$203,770
    2017$1,118 $203,770
    2016$1,118 $203,770
    2015$1,118 $203,770
    2014$1,118 +2.8%$203,770
    2013$1,088 +2.8%$203,770
    2012$1,058 +0.3%$203,770
    2011$1,056 +2%$203,770
    2010$1,034 +7.5%$203,770
    2009$963 $203,770
    2008$963 +8.3%$203,770
    2007$889 $203,770
    2006$889 -2%$203,770
    2005$907 $203,770
    2004$907 +8.5%$203,770
    2003$835 +7.9%$203,770
    2002$774 $203,770
    2000$774 $203,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19081