Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    620 Maple St, Reading, PA 19602

    3beds
    1,060sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $124,300 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,300

    $112,000 - $137,000

    $1,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this newly refinished, move-in-ready Reading city interior town/row home! This home features newly installed laminate plank floors, new carpet, new paint and updated windows throughout most of the home! Offering over 1000 sqft of living space, the first floor features a formal living room, formal dining room and the kitchen. The second floor features a private, easy to access bathroom, along with 3 nicely size bedrooms. The basement offers an area for laundry, along with an updated circuit breaker panel, and natural gas mechanicals! The backyard offers the ability to pull up to 2 cars off-street! Estimated market value rent of around $1000/month plus all utilities. This home offers a high potential for return on investment, with some of the LOWEST taxes you'll find in the area, at under $600/year. This home would make a great addition to your investment portfolio, or a great and affordable way to homeownership....own for less than you'd pay for rent! Contact us today to schedule your private showing before this home is gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Snyder 610-670-2770,

    RE/MAX Of Reading,

    Co-Listing Agent: Joshua Forry 610-670-2770,

    RE/MAX Of Reading

    Bought with:

    Wander Batista, RS359475

    United Real Estate Strive 212

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2034608MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Features
    • Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Vinyl Clad, Replacement
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,060
    • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,060
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Public, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Satellite Dish
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Street
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Features: Urban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 10531637077158

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2023Sold$90,000+0.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2034608 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Pending sale$89,900$85/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2034608 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2034608 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$89,900+428.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2034608 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Sold$17,000-14.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2019Pending sale$19,900$19/sqft
    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks #PABK248474 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$19,900+1890%$19/sqft
    5/25/2016Sold$1,000-94.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listing removed$16,900$16/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #5752052 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Listed for sale$16,900+322.5%$16/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Park Road #5752052 Report a problem
    7/18/2006Sold$4,000-72%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2004Sold$14,268$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$554 +1.5%$12,300
    2024$546 +1.6%$12,300
    2023$538 $12,300
    2022$538 $12,300
    2021$538 +1%$12,300
    2020$532 $12,300
    2019$532 $12,300
    2018$532 +0.7%$12,300
    2017$529 +75%$12,300
    2016$302 +8.7%$12,300
    2015$278 $12,300
    2014-- $12,300
    2013-- $12,300
    2012-- $12,300
    2011-- $12,300
    2010-- $12,300
    2009-- $12,300
    2008-- $12,300
    2007-- $12,300
    2006-- $12,300
    2005-- $12,300
    2004-- $12,300
    2003-- $12,300
    2002-- $12,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19602