Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,760/mo

    Fees may apply

    620 N Coppell Rd APT 2701, Coppell, TX 75019

    1beds
    854sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed May 27 2026
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishesSerene patioSleek stainless steel appliancesElegant quartz countertopsTwo walk-in closets
    Welcome home to your newly renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom Toscaninni floor plan. Encompassing 854 square feet, this ground floor apartment offers the ultimate convenience. Revel in the abundance of space with two walk-in closets, a separate dining area perfect for entertaining, and your own serene patio. To top it off you'll have an attached 1-car garage just for you. Schedule your tour today so you can call Lakeside at Coppell home. First-floor apartments boast hardwood-style flooring throughout, while second- and third-floor homes feature hardwood-style flooring with plush carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Enjoy sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and modern finishes that take your living experience to the next level. See why residents love living at Lakeside at Coppell and contact us today to schedule a tour!
    79 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 854 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 10 Acres of Walking Trails, Basketball Court, Brand New Pickleball Court, Built in Computer Stations, Business Center, Exterior Type: Conventional, Garden, HardwoodFloor, High-End Appliances, High-speed Internet Ready, PetCare, Picnic Area, Quartz Countertops, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Shower
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Lakeside at Coppell Apartments

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Coppell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$1,760-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$1,770+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,766+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,761+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,758+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,750-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,759-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,763-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,773-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,776-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,819-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,827-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$1,839-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,843-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Price change$1,846-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,851+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,848+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,832-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,850-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,868+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,846-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$1,852+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,848-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,851+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,848$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75019