Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $510,200

    620 Old Mill Rd, Erie, PA 16505

    4beds
    3,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $510,200 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $3,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,200

    $480,000 - $546,000

    $3,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 story foyer w/open staircase, living room w/bay window, awesome updated applianced kitchen w/stailness appliances, granite counter tops & hardwood floors open to family rm w/fireplace & bay window overlooking patio. Formal dining rm plus 1/2 bath & 1st floor laundry, updated master bedroom suite w/huge walk-in closet/storage & amazing full bath, 3 addt'l bedrooms w/full bath all on the 2nd floor, sun rm w/hot tub can be heated year round use. Lower level rec r w/access to garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21029016007600
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Construction: Vinyl
    • Exterior Descriptions: Driveway, Paved Drive, Patio, Porch
    • Floor Description: Wall To Wall Carpeting, Hardwood, Ceramic
    • Fuel Type: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced-Air
    • Hot Water Fuel: Gas
    • Kitchen Features: Range Oven/Gas (Included), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Exhaust Fan
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved Public
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Sewer Desc: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Appearance: Good
    • Interior Descriptions: Garage Door Opener, Paddle Fan, Ceramic Baths
    • Fireplace Description: Gas
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level
    • Style: 2 Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2020Sold$297,000-4.2%$88/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #147988 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Pending sale$309,900$92/sqft
    Source: Pennington Lines RE Girard #147988 Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$309,900-3.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Pennington Lines RE Girard #147988 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for sale$319,900+12.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Pennington Lines - Girard #145205 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Sold$285,000-5%$84/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #32130 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listed for sale$300,000+87.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Erie Airport/West #32130 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Sold$160,299+0.2%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for sale$160,000+8779%$47/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #936119 Report a problem
    7/6/2012Sold$1,802-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/1998Sold$245,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,231 +2.1%$288,900
    2024$8,065 +5.8%$288,900
    2023$7,626 +2%$288,900
    2022$7,474 $288,900
    2021$7,474 +300.5%$288,900
    2020$1,866 -72.9%$288,900
    2019$6,883 -16.8%$288,900
    2018$8,271 +6.5%$288,900
    2017$7,768 +0.9%$288,900
    2016$7,696 +151.1%$288,900
    2015$3,065 -50.6%$288,900
    2014$6,205 +335.7%$288,900
    2013$1,424 +6%$288,900 +30.1%
    2012$1,344 $222,090
    2011$1,344 $222,090
    2010$1,344 +11%$222,090
    2009$1,210 $222,090
    2008-- $222,090
    2005$1,250 +448%$222,090
    2004$228 $222,090
    2003-- $222,090 +353.5%
    2002-- $48,970
    2000-- $48,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16505