620 Pear St, Scranton, PA 18505
Home value
$210,200
$195,000 - $225,000
$1,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,173/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,173/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Kirrane,
CLASSIC PROPERTIES
Michael James Clark III, RS360251
Cobblestone Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 109.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.5
Bedroom 2
- Area: 124 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 15.5
Bedroom 3
- Area: 115 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 7.5
Bathroom 2
- Description: Half
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Dining room
- Area: 132.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.5
Foyer
- Area: 110.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.5
Kitchen
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Area: 149.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Steam
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Heated,Full
- Attic: Crawl Opening
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,058
- Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,058
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad, On Street, Off Street, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage length: 40.00
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 174
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 16711030025
- Zoning: RT007
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/25/2024 | Sold | $168,920-0.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Pending sale | $170,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $170,000+48%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: CLASSIC PROPERTIES #19-4330 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $1,100-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: CLASSIC PROPERTIES #19-4330 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: CLASSIC PROPERTIES #19-4330 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: CLASSIC PROPERTIES #19-4330 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2017 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #17-1960 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Listing removed | $114,900$109/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #17-1680 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate #17-1960 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $114,900+15%$109/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate #17-1680 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2015 | Listing removed | $99,900$94/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate #14-2374 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2014 | Price change | $99,900-7.4%$94/sqft |
| 7/24/2014 | Price change | $107,900-6.1%$102/sqft |
| 6/15/2014 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$109/sqft |
| 5/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900+100.2%$113/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate #14-2374 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2013 | Listing removed | $59,900$57/sqft |
Source: Nasser Real Estate, Inc. #13-2432 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $59,900+9.1%$57/sqft |
| 1/12/2013 | Listing removed | $54,900$52/sqft |
Source: NEPARE Corp DBA Classic Properties #12-3182 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2012 | Price change | $54,900-21.5%$52/sqft |
| 7/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $69,900$66/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 +9.6% | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,874 +187.3% | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,000 -62.1% | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,638 +1.8% | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $2,592 +253.6% | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $733 | $10,000 -9.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $11,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Side