Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $479,900

    620 Pyrite Road, Platteville, WI 53818

    4beds
    3,488sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $468,000 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesStylish updatesSleek new appliancesAbundant cabinetryThoughtful updatesExceptional spaceOpen-concept layout
    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom 3.5 ba contemporary two-story featuring thoughtful updates and exceptional space Designed with comfort and entertaining in mind, the open-concept layout offers spacious living areas filled with natural light and modern finishes. The beautifully remodeled kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stylish updates, abundant cabinetry, and sleek new appliances. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining year-round in the inviting 3-season room, or step outside to the covered patio overlooking the backyard.The finished lower level adds versatile living space perfect for a family room, game room or play area. 3-car garage provides ample room for vehicles & storage. 2025 updates include Roof, gutters, kitchen/dining, most flooring, ll kitchenette, and live edge counter tops . Blending contemporary style with practical updates and inviting living spaces, this home is ready for its next chapter.Hurry before this wonderful home is gone!
    5 days
    |
    920
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Vomhof 608-335-5579,

    Realty Executives Capital City

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2023616MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 13 x 21
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Bathroom
      • Features: Whirlpool, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 15 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,488
      • Total interior livable area: 3,488 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,618
      • Finished area below ground: 870
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Basement Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 114/228/145/206
      Details
      • Parcel number: 271021700117
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Pioneer Heights # 3
      Location
      • Region: Platteville
      • Municipality: Platteville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $425,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,582
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator (2), Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Radon Mitigation System, Window Blinds.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $468,000

        $445,000 - $491,000

        $2,978/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Contingent$479,900$138/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2023616 Report a problem
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$479,900+14.7%$138/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2023616 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Sold$418,500-3.5%$120/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Pending sale$433,900$124/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        2/4/2025Contingent$433,900$124/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        1/29/2025Price change$433,900-2.3%$124/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Price change$443,900-0.2%$127/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$444,900-4.3%$128/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Price change$464,900-4.1%$133/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        7/9/2024Price change$485,000-2.2%$139/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Price change$495,900-0.8%$142/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Listed for sale$499,900$143/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1978664 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,791 -4.1%$425,000 +14.9%
        2023$7,083 +6.3%$369,900
        2022$6,663 +7.2%$369,900 +18.9%
        2021$6,213 -2.3%$311,200
        2020$6,357 -1.3%$311,200
        2019$6,438 +0.3%$311,200
        2018$6,420 -2%$311,200 +5.6%
        2017$6,552 -0.3%$294,700
        2016$6,569 -1%$294,700
        2015$6,635 +0.7%$294,700
        2014$6,590 -0.1%$294,700
        2013$6,597 $294,700 +17.3%
        2008-- $251,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53818

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable