Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $436,700

    620 Reeceville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    4beds
    2baths
    1,700sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $436,700 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,700

    $415,000 - $459,000

    $2,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Public:Pool anyone? Summer is comming,cool off in this lovely pool! Beautiful West Brandywine Ranch on a large lot. 4-bdrms,2-1/2 baths, large ranch home on .86 acre corner lot. Large fenced yard with in ground-pool 15x30, 10x12 deck with hot tub, beautiful mature landscaping, 12x20 shed at end of 60-yard paved driveway. Family room, skylights, bay window, atrium doors to deck and pool. Replacement windows, doors and woodwork. Hall bath w/ whirlpool tub. Full Basement. New roof, french drain, and gas furnace in 2007! Close to Rt. 30 Bypass, Brandywine Hospital, YMCA and schools. Variety of Landscaping. Make this home your own! Call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2907L0032000E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coatesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$370,506+4.1%$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041848 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$356,000$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041848 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$356,000+73.7%$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041848 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Sold$205,000-4.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2011Pending sale$215,000$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Midway #5891778 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listed for sale$215,000-25.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Midway Properties LLC #5891778 Report a problem
    11/2/2006Sold$289,000+144.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/1994Sold$118,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,539 +12.6%$126,410 +11.3%
    2024$5,807 +2.1%$113,600
    2023$5,688 -3.1%$113,600 -4.3%
    2022$5,873 +3.2%$118,710
    2021$5,692 +430.4%$118,710
    2020$1,073 -79.2%$118,710
    2019$5,156 +4.4%$118,710
    2018$4,937 +9900.5%$118,710
    2017$49 -98.7%$118,710
    2016$3,723 $118,710
    2015$3,723 $118,710
    2014$3,723 $118,710
    2013-- $118,710
    2012-- $118,710
    2011-- $118,710
    2010-- $118,710
    2009-- $118,710
    2008-- $118,710
    2007-- $118,710
    2006-- $118,710
    2005-- $118,710
    2004-- $118,710
    2003-- $118,710
    2000-- $118,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19320