Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $464,100

    620 Struble Rd, Athens, PA 18810

    3beds
    2baths
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    32.01 Acres Lot
    $464,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,100

    $408,000 - $515,000

    $2,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    We are looking for a trustworthy and independent long-term renter for this beautiful spacious house on 30+ acres. Perfect, quiet country setting to escape to. The property overlooks a beautiful front yard with a pond. New Geothermal heating and cooling system makes heating and cooling very efficient! The house is 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, large basement with a very large 3+ car garage. Top end appliances. Master bedroom has a private bathroom with a soaking tub and overlooks the pond. Living room and 2nd bedroom overlook the beautiful countryside and pond as well. Large front and a back deck. A-Frame cottage is part of the property and comes with! ~15 min from the center of Sayre. Please fill out an application and secure your interest for this beautiful property! Feel free to send a message if you are interested and for more details. Look forward to working with you! Option to buy Negotiable

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 32.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2303500100003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/22/2022Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/6/2022Price change$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listed for rent$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2016Sold$299,750-6.2%$130/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #204661 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Pending sale$319,500$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #204207 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Price change$319,500+25.3%$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #204207 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Price change$255,000-20.2%$111/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #204207 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Price change$319,500-8.2%$139/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sbarra & Wells #204207 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Price change$348,000-2.9%$151/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jackson Real Estate #28972 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listed for sale$358,500-3.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Jackson Real Estate #28972 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Listing removed$369,900$161/sqft
    Source: Henry Dunn Inc #27640 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Price change$369,900-2.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Henry Dunn Inc #27640 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$379,900$165/sqft
    Source: Henry Dunn Inc #27640 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,569 +0.8%$35,150
    2024$2,549 $35,150
    2023$2,549 +0.8%$35,150
    2022$2,529 +1.6%$35,150
    2021$2,490 +2%$35,150
    2020$2,442 +5%$35,150
    2019$2,326 $35,150
    2018$2,326 +110%$35,150
    2017$1,108 $35,150
    2016$1,108 $35,150
    2015$1,108 $35,150
    2014$1,108 $35,150
    2013-- $35,150
    2012-- $35,150
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18810