Completely remodeled and packed with big-ticket upgrades, this 3bed, 2bath home in Windsor Forest delivers style, comfort, and peace of mind. Brand new Trane HVAC, brand new water heater and newer roof. Inside, consists of a bright open layout featuring all new flooring, doors, tile, paint, plumbing and light fixtures. The kitchen has been fully reimagined with two-tone soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, new stainless appliances, and an eat-in bar, plus a separate dining room ready for holidays and game nights.. Smart LED lighting with nightlight function, designer finishes, and USB outlets add modern convenience. Step out onto the back patio and take in a massive bank of azaleas packed into a fully fenced-in backyard. Quiet, tree-lined street on Savannah’s convenient Southside.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$315,000
620 Valleybrook Road, Savannah, GA 31419
3beds
1,415sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
10,249.67 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Designer finishesFully fenced-in backyardBright open layoutNew stainless appliancesSeparate dining roomGranite countertopsTwo-tone soft-close cabinetry
- 47 days |
- 1,198 |
- 123 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Albert Jones 912-353-0625,
Brand Name Real Estate, Inc
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA352734
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Underground, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 10,249.67 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2075803003
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other, Concrete
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Golf, Lake, None, Park, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Walk to School
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Windsor Forest Ph G
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Savannah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,075
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans, Dryer, Refrigerator, Security System, Washer
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #SA355747 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.4%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $329,500-2.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $339,500-5.6%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $359,500-4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,500+62.8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Sold | $230,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Pending sale | $230,000+98.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2004 | Sold | $116,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 -8.8% | $77,840 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $2,178 -1.7% | $74,960 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $2,215 +29.6% | $75,840 +29.6% |
| 2022 | $1,709 +14% | $58,520 +20.3% |
| 2021 | $1,499 +3.2% | $48,640 +5.7% |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,452 -28.9% | $46,000 +13% |
| 2018 | $2,044 +11.6% | $40,720 -2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,831 +5.2% | $41,640 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $1,740 -2.7% | $41,840 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,789 -19.2% | $42,400 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $39,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,920 +3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,640 -14.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,960 -9.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,480 -9% |
| 2009 | -- | $54,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $54,400 +14.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $47,400 +33.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,400 +9.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $32,200 +10.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $29,200 -2% |
| 2001 | -- | $29,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Windsor Forest