Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (4/10)
    $464,900

    6200 Collinsway Rd, Baltimore, MD 21228

    5beds
    2,228sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    7,616 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    TWO kitchens. TWO private entrances. ONE incredible opportunity. 6200 Collinsway Rd in Catonsville is not your average listing — and savvy buyers will recognize exactly why the moment they walk through the door. This spacious 5-bed, 2-bath home sits on a beautifully private lot and features a flexible dual-level layout that opens the door to endless possibilities. Multigenerational living? Guest suite? Home office setup? The layout delivers. What's new: ✅ 2 Separate Entrances and 2 Separate Kitchens ✅ Renovated bathrooms ✅ Newer roof, doors & closets ✅ Major updates completed this year & recent years ✅ Walkout basement to your own private outdoor oasis Walk to parks. Drive minutes to shopping and dining. Come home to peace and quiet. ⚡ Schedule your showing NOW — 6200 Collinsway Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228. Properties with this kind of layout and these updates go fast.
    601 days
    |
    313
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suleman Mian 443-204-7686,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors (410) 823-0033

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2108432MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      Features
      • Kitchen - Country, Dining Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Exterior Entry,Finished,Rear Entrance,Space For Rooms,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,228
      • Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,228

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, On Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other, 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,616 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 04010102653380
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963
      • Major remodel year: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable, Fiber Optic

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,111
      • Date on market: 9/26/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,180/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$464,900$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2108432 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$464,900$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2108432 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Contingent$464,900$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2108432 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$464,900-2.1%$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2108432 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$474,900+101.3%$213/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2108432 Report a problem
        5/16/2012Listing removed$235,900$106/sqft
        Source: Advance Realty #BC7733258 Report a problem
        4/5/2012Listed for sale$235,900$106/sqft
        Source: Advance Realty #BC7733258 Report a problem
        12/15/2011Listing removed$235,900$106/sqft
        Source: Advance Realty #BC7733258 Report a problem
        11/29/2011Listed for sale$235,900+9.8%$106/sqft
        Source: Advance Realty #BC7733258 Report a problem
        3/4/2011Listing removed$214,900$96/sqft
        Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7451852 Report a problem
        2/6/2011Price change$214,9000%$96/sqft
        Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7451852 Report a problem
        1/8/2011Price change$215,000-2.3%$96/sqft
        Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7451852 Report a problem
        10/23/2010Price change$220,000-6.4%$99/sqft
        Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7451852 Report a problem
        10/8/2010Price change$235,000-3.6%$105/sqft
        Source: ExecuHome Realty #BC7451852 Report a problem
        6/9/2010Price change$243,900-4.3%$109/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC7316555 Report a problem
        5/22/2010Price change$254,900-5.4%$114/sqft
        4/22/2010Listed for sale$269,500-13.1%$121/sqft
        7/26/2008Listing removed$310,000$139/sqft
        Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BC6685845 Report a problem
        6/18/2008Price change$310,000-7.5%$139/sqft
        5/27/2008Listed for sale$335,000+153.8%$150/sqft
        7/19/2000Sold$132,000+67.1%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/27/2000Sold$79,000-13.7%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/1999Sold$91,500$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,126 +32.6%$273,033 +6.4%
        2024$3,111 +4.8%$256,700 +4.8%
        2023$2,969 +5%$244,967 -4.6%
        2022$2,827 +5.3%$256,700 +15.9%
        2021$2,685 +2.4%$221,500 +2.4%
        2020$2,622 +2.4%$216,367 -2.3%
        2019$2,560 +2.5%$221,500 +7.5%
        2018$2,498 +4.1%$206,100 +4.1%
        2017$2,399 -14.8%$197,933 +4.3%
        2016$2,816 $189,767 +4.5%
        2015$2,816 $181,600
        2014$2,816 $181,600
        2013-- $181,600 -18.2%
        2012-- $222,100
        2011-- $222,100
        2010-- $222,100 -22%
        2009-- $284,910 +18.2%
        2008-- $241,026 +22.3%
        2007-- $197,143 +28.6%
        2006-- $153,260 +7.3%
        2005-- $142,866 +7.8%
        2004-- $132,473 +8.5%
        2003-- $122,080 +2.9%
        2002-- $118,582 +3%
        2001-- $115,086

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21228

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable