Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,700

    6201 Cordova Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    3beds
    1,713sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $192,700 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,700

    $177,000 - $208,000

    $1,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,239/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,239/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114017012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2025Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Price change$1,275-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$1,350-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$1,375+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2024Price change$1,295-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$1,330-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$1,400-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for rent$1,445-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Price change$1,475-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$1,525-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for rent$1,575+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for rent$1,418$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listing removed$165,000$96/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #189232 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Price change$165,000-8.3%$96/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #189232 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$180,000+271.1%$105/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #189232 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Sold$48,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,040
    2024$2,546 +233.2%$65,040 +16.5%
    2023$764 -3.5%$55,852 +187.9%
    2022$792 -85.7%$19,400 -48.7%
    2021$5,528 +25.8%$37,788
    2020$4,393 +69.2%$37,788
    2019$2,596 +67.7%$37,788
    2018$1,548 $37,788
    2017$1,548 +20.8%$37,788 +21.6%
    2016$1,282 $31,073
    2015$1,282 -0.1%$31,073
    2014$1,283 +149.7%$31,073
    2013$514 -60.1%$31,073
    2012$1,288 -0.1%$31,073
    2011$1,290 +21.2%$31,073
    2010$1,064 -17.6%$31,073
    2009$1,290 --
    2008$1,290 --
    2007$1,290 $31,073
    2006$1,290 $31,073
    2005$1,290 $31,073
    2004$1,290 $31,073
    2003-- $31,073
    2002-- $31,073 -0.3%
    2001-- $31,162
    2000-- $31,162

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907