Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $166,200

    6201 Thermal Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    3beds
    2baths
    1,406sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $166,200 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,200

    $158,000 - $176,000

    $2,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one will not last long. Absolutely beautiful ranch that has been newly renovated and nicely updated to reflect a modern & chic style. Upon entering the living room has vaulted ceilings, pine beams and laminate hardwoods. The living room opens nicely into the kitchen with breakfast area. The kitchen has been fully renovated complete with stainless appliances and updated countertops. The master bedroom is on one side of the house and secondary rooms are on the opposite which is great for guests and privacy! The master bedroom is spacious with ensuite bathroom. The guest bedrooms are also great sized and have large closets. The backyard of this property is massive and fully fenced! Call us today to schedule your appointment. 1 year

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18924231

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$152,900$109/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4307683 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Pending sale$152,900-54.3%$109/sqft
    11/1/2022Sold$334,900$238/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3859589 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Contingent$334,900$238/sqft
    9/30/2022Price change$334,900-4.3%$238/sqft
    9/16/2022Price change$349,900-6.7%$249/sqft
    8/19/2022Price change$374,900-6.3%$267/sqft
    8/10/2022Price change$399,900-2.4%$284/sqft
    7/20/2022Price change$409,900-1.2%$292/sqft
    6/30/2022Price change$414,900-1.2%$295/sqft
    5/27/2022Price change$419,900-2.3%$299/sqft
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$429,900+8.8%$306/sqft
    4/28/2022Sold$395,000+74.4%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listed for rent$1,595-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for rent$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/29/2018Sold$226,500-1.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3336571 Report a problem
    12/25/2017Pending sale$230,000$164/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes of the Carolinas #3336571 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Price change$230,000-4%$164/sqft
    11/15/2017Price change$239,500-4.2%$170/sqft
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$250,000+85.2%$178/sqft
    10/11/2017Sold$135,000+0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3320473 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$134,900+56.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Paradym #3320473 Report a problem
    5/16/2002Sold$86,304-18.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2000Sold$105,500+24.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2000Sold$84,700$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,632 +2%$320,400
    2024$2,580 +3.6%$320,400
    2023$2,489 $320,400 +48.3%
    2022-- $216,100
    2021$2,200 +0.3%$216,100
    2020$2,193 +0.7%$216,100
    2019$2,177 +39.2%$216,100 +90.2%
    2018$1,564 +2.6%$113,600
    2017$1,524 $113,600
    2016$1,524 $113,600
    2015$1,524 +0.2%$113,600
    2014$1,521 --
    2013-- $113,600 -0.1%
    2012-- $113,700
    2011-- $113,700 +5.5%
    2010-- $107,800
    2009-- $107,800
    2008-- $107,800
    2007-- $107,800
    2006-- $107,800
    2005-- $107,800
    2004-- $107,800
    2003-- $107,800 +15.4%
    2002-- $93,410
    2001-- $93,410
    2000-- $93,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stonehaven