Skip main navigation
Sold for $60,000
  • $60,000

    6201 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    --beds
    --baths
    8,537.76Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,537.76 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity to build your new home in a great location situated between downtown and Midlothian with easy access to Chippenham Pkwy. Take advantage of the proximity to the ongoing development taking place at Springline at District 60 (springlineatdistrict60.com) and enjoy easy shopping and dining at Stonebridge Shopping Center featuring a Kroger Marketplace.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Smith (859)351-7498,

    Long & Foster REALTORS,

    Stephen Wesson 804-339-8489,

    Long & Foster REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Tiffany Winstead, 0225245337

    BHG Base Camp

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2522580MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,537 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0070133032
    • Zoning description: R-3

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$60,000+13.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2025Sold$53,000-11.7%
    Source: CVRMLS #2522580 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Pending sale$60,000
    Source: CVRMLS #2522580 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$60,000+20%
    Source: CVRMLS #2522580 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Sold$50,000-23.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2024Price change$65,000-7.1%
    Source: CVRMLS #2406661 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for sale$70,000+133.3%
    Source: CVRMLS #2406661 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Sold$30,000-6.3%
    Source: eXp Realty #83185530 Report a problem
    10/21/2021Pending sale$32,000
    Source: CVRMLS #2126537 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$32,000+73%
    Source: CVRMLS #2126537 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Sold$18,500-98.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2018Sold$1,100,000+9465.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2016Listing removed$11,500
    Source: New Direction R E Co., L. C. #1500776 Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listed for sale$11,500
    Source: NEW DIRECTION REAL ESTATE CO., LLC #1500776 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listing removed$11,500
    Source: NEW DIRECTION REAL ESTATE CO., LLC #1107476 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Price change$11,500-25.8%
    3/14/2011Listed for sale$15,500

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$600 +8.7%$50,000 +8.7%
    2024$552 +31.4%$46,000 +31.4%
    2023$420 $35,000
    2022$420 +40%$35,000 +40%
    2021$300 -56.8%$25,000
    2020$695 +131.7%$25,000
    2019$300 $25,000
    2018$300 -30.3%$25,000
    2017$431 $25,000
    2016$431 $25,000
    2015$431 $25,000 +8.7%
    2014$431 $23,000
    2013-- $23,000
    2012-- $23,000
    2011-- $23,000
    2010-- $23,000 +2.2%
    2009-- $22,500
    2008-- $22,500 +50%
    2007-- $15,000 +29.3%
    2006-- $11,600 +5.5%
    2005-- $11,000 +19.6%
    2003-- $9,200 +7%
    2002-- $8,600 +7.5%
    2001$114 $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Worthington