Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,745/mo

    Fees may apply

    6201 Williamsburg Way #1416, Deforest, WI 53532

    1beds
    1,025sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Jul 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Saltwater poolBasketball courtModern flooringQuartz countertopsSpacious kitchen islandStainless steel appliancesGrilling stations
    Enjoy living in a pet-friendly apartment community with numerous amenities and expansive 8-acre grounds at The Park Apartments in DeForest, WI!Choose from various studio, 1, or 2-bedroom apartments to meet your needs and lifestyle. Your apartment will feature quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, modern flooring, and in-unit laundry. Your living space extends beyond the front door as the community has a saltwater pool, sauna, grilling stations, basketball court, and more!The Park is in the quiet DeForest neighborhood just minutes from the state capital. Commuting is easy, with access to six major highways and plenty of public transit options. Less than a mile from US-51, you'll live close to schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will love hiking and biking along DeForest's seven-mile trail system and appreciate camping and kayaking along the Yahara River nearby. You belong at The Park Apartments in DeForest, WI!
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Sauna, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Conference Board Room, Fire Pits, Game Room, Group Excercise, Kitchen Island, On-Site Management, Oversized Windows, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Quartz Countertops, Reservable Club Room, Smoke Free, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tesla Charging Stations, Universal EV, Walking/Biking Paths

Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
    Location
    • Region: Deforest

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 11 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,745-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listing removed$1,765$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$1,765-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2025Price change$1,770+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2025Price change$1,765-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$1,780+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Price change$1,755+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$1,750-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$1,755-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$1,760-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$1,770-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$1,785-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$1,800-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$1,815-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2025Price change$1,830-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$1,845-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$1,850-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$1,870-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$1,885-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2025Price change$1,890-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Price change$1,900-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$1,925-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Price change$1,930-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Price change$1,935-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for rent$1,940$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 53532