Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $177,400

    18216 Lange St APT 2E, Lansing, IL 60438

    2beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $177,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    45 days
    |
    117
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 30324031341025

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $113,090
      • Annual tax amount: $3,868
      • Date on market: 4/5/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $177,400

        $169,000 - $186,000

        $2,061/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$3,868 +33.1%$11,309 +43.3%
        2022$2,906 +0.8%$7,892
        2021$2,884 +2.6%$7,892
        2020$2,810 +60.8%$7,892 +21.4%
        2019$1,748 +2.1%$6,499
        2018$1,712 -2.9%$6,499
        2017$1,763 -16%$6,499 +2.6%
        2016$2,097 +11.3%$6,333
        2015$1,885 -0.1%$6,333
        2014$1,886 -47.5%$6,333 -20.7%
        2013$3,596 +7.6%$7,986
        2012$3,343 -31%$7,986 -35.5%
        2011$4,845 -6.1%$12,382 -8.3%
        2010$5,158 +31.3%$13,505
        2009$3,928 +11.4%$13,505 -5%
        2008$3,527 +0.2%$14,215 +2%
        2007$3,520 +24.7%$13,941
        2006$2,822 +0.7%$13,941
        2005$2,803 -6.3%$13,941 +2%
        2004$2,992 -0.8%$13,665
        2003$3,018 $13,665

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60438

        Getting around

        87 / 100
        Very Walkable
        66 / 100
        Bikeable