Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $103,100

    6203 Reedland St, Philadelphia, PA 19142

    3beds
    1baths
    1,112sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $103,100 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,100

    $84,000 - $125,000

    $1,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The team at TBT Philly of Keller Williams Center City Real Estate is offering this investment property for realty pros. This property is among 7 investment listings recently added to our portfolio. Offered as-is for rehab, interested in selling individually or all 7 in one package. Please contact info@tbtphilly.com for more information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402199500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2012Listing removed$24,750$22/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Center City Realty Report a problem
    10/4/2011Price change$24,750-34.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Tag Realty 2 LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #5947614 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Price change$38,000+6058.8%$34/sqft
    8/2/2011Listed for sale$617-94.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RebuildUs Report a problem
    7/27/2011Sold$11,500-69.7%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2011Listed for sale$38,000+52%$34/sqft
    Source: Rebuildus LLC. #9255 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listing removed$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Mercury Property Management #5854164 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$25,000+11.1%$22/sqft
    5/27/2011Price change$22,500-10%$20/sqft
    5/19/2011Price change$25,000-16.4%$22/sqft
    4/16/2011Price change$29,900-14.3%$27/sqft
    3/16/2011Price change$34,900-12.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #5854164 Report a problem
    3/6/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/18/2010Sold$40,000-38.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2007Sold$65,000+485.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1995Sold$11,110$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,575 -19.9%$112,500 -19.9%
    2024$1,965 $140,400
    2023$1,965 +87.7%$140,400
    2022$1,047 --
    2021$1,047 +8.4%--
    2018$966 --
    2017$966 +19412.3%--
    2016$5 -99.4%--
    2015$770 --
    2014$770 +4.5%$55,000 +492.7%
    2012$737 $9,280
    2011-- $9,280
    2010-- $9,280
    2009-- $9,280
    2008-- $9,280
    2007-- $9,280 +7.4%
    2006-- $8,640
    2005-- $8,640
    2004-- $8,640 +6.7%
    2003-- $8,096 +18.2%
    2002-- $6,848 +8.1%
    2000-- $6,336
    1999-- $6,336

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Elmwood