Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    6203 Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,510 Square Feet Lot
    $402,700 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $2,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,700

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $2,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,257/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL IN VIRGINIA HILLS - Priced well below it's 2025 assessment of $536,750, this 3 Bedroom split foyer is your next project. Bring your contractor or builder, the property needs extensive work or tear down for new build. Property conveys strictly AS-IS, WHERE-IS with all contents remaining. CASH OR HARD MONEY ONLY. Absolutely no financing contingencies. Proof of funds required PRIOR to scheduling an interior showing. No exceptions. Tenant occupied property do not disturb occupants or walk lot without prior permission. Sellers will need a 30 DAY rentback.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Baer 703-209-0288,

    RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Dennys Velasquez

    United Real Estate Premier

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2304538MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,040
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,040
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,510 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0824 14250068
    • Zoning: 130
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$375,000-6%$361/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2304538 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$399,000$384/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2304538 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for sale$399,000$384/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2304538 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,815 +8.4%$536,750 +8.5%
    2024$6,287 +7.1%$494,810 +3.8%
    2023$5,869 +6.8%$476,640 +8.6%
    2022$5,493 $438,850 +5.3%
    2021-- $416,600 +7.6%
    2020$4,953 +4.2%$387,240 +4.9%
    2019$4,755 +6.8%$369,220 +6.5%
    2018$4,451 +4.7%$346,530 +3%
    2017$4,252 +0.2%$336,530
    2016$4,244 +7.2%$336,530 +3.9%
    2015$3,959 +0.2%$323,820
    2014$3,951 $323,820 +7.8%
    2013-- $300,280 +8.7%
    2012-- $276,210 +17.7%
    2011-- $234,660 +7.9%
    2010-- $217,500 -9.8%
    2009-- $241,220 -32.5%
    2008-- $357,250 -9.4%
    2007-- $394,420 +93.2%
    2003-- $204,200 +15%
    2002-- $177,565 +10%
    2001-- $161,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22310