Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $129,200

    6206 Groom Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    3beds
    974sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in ----
    10,349 Square Feet Lot
    $129,200 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,200

    $116,000 - $141,000

    $1,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 974 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6206 Groom Rd, Baker, LA 70714.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 974 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Cars Park
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,349 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01610198
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other Style
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family

• RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Siding
    • Sewer: Comm. Sewer
    • WaterSource: Comm. Water
    • Basement: Slab: Traditional Found
    • FoundationDetails: Slab: Traditional Found
    • YearBuiltDetails: Other See Remarks
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • Gas: GAS: City/Parish
    • OtherParking: 2 Cars Park
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: MBA No Special Features
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • BuildingFeatures: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Bath: Master
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Cars Park
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019016681 Report a problem
    12/21/2019Pending sale$109,900$113/sqft
    Source: Crystal Bonin Realty #2019016681 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Price change$109,900-4.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Crystal Bonin Realty #2019016681 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$115,000+542.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Crystal Bonin Realty #2019016681 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019006806 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$17,900$18/sqft
    Source: 1st Louisiana Realty, LLC #2019006806 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$362 +3.4%$10,440
    2024$350 -6%$10,440
    2023$373 -0.2%$10,440
    2022$373 +0.8%$10,440
    2021$370 +791.9%$10,440 +44.8%
    2020$42 -92.3%$7,210 +55.1%
    2019$542 +1.3%$4,650
    2018$535 +1750.5%$4,650
    2017$29 $4,650
    2016$29 $4,650 +2.2%
    2015$29 +2.2%$4,550
    2014$28 $4,550
    2013$28 -94.4%$4,550
    2012$507 +19.7%$4,550 +9.6%
    2011$424 +0%$4,150
    2010$424 +1541.9%$4,150
    2009$26 $4,150
    2008$26 +23.5%$4,150 +7.8%
    2007$21 0%$3,850
    2006$21 $3,850
    2005$21 $3,850
    2004$21 +10%$3,850 +10%
    2003$19 $3,500
    2002$19 $3,500
    2001$19 $3,500
    2000$19 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70714