Skip main navigation
Sold for $142,000
  • $142,000

    6206 S Dorr Rd, Falmouth, MI 49632

    2beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $142,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful waterfront living with this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom home sitting on a private 2 acre swimmable, fishable pond. This rare property blends modern updates with a serene, up-north lifestyle. Recent improvements include a new roof, updates throughout the entire home, and solid wood interior doors, giving the home a fresh, high-quality feel inside and out. The interior offers a warm, updated layout with plenty of natural light and move-in-ready comfort Located next to the Missaukee River, 10 miles from Houghton Lake, and trails just down the road. Whether you’re looking for a year-round home or a peaceful getaway, this property delivers privacy, recreation, and beautifully finished living spaces in one exceptional package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Olosky oloskybeth@gmail.com,

    EXP Realty

    Bought with:

    Beth Olosky, 6501424604

    EXP Realty

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1943472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 92.16
    • Dimensions: 9.6 x 9.6
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shared
    Kitchen
    • Area: 307.85
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 23.5
    Living room
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17.5
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace, Propane, Fireplace(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • None, High Speed Internet, WiFi
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 800
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 800
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Frontage type: Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 60
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 130
    • Features: Cleared, Metes and Bounds
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 00800206800
    • Zoning description: Unknown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $142K - $142K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$142,000-5.3%$178/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1943472 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Contingent$149,900$187/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #78080066607 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for sale$149,900+321.8%$187/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1943472 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Sold$35,535-10%$44/sqft
    Source: PBBR #201804296 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Price change$39,500-1%$49/sqft
    Source: Midge & Co. #201804296 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$39,900+5.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Midge & Co. #201804296 Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listing removed$37,900$47/sqft
    Source: Northern Lakes Properties HoLk & Roscommon #21124238 Report a problem
    7/15/2018Listed for sale$37,900+8.3%$47/sqft
    10/11/2013Sold$35,000$44/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #21110770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$831 +4.7%$32,000 +1.6%
    2024$793 $31,500 +28.6%
    2023-- $24,500 +14.5%
    2022-- $21,400 +17.6%
    2020-- $18,200 -13.3%
    2019$652 $21,000 +11.7%
    2018$652 -6.7%$18,800 -6.5%
    2017$699 $20,100 +8.6%
    2016$699 $18,500 +10.8%
    2015$699 $16,700 -2.9%
    2014$699 $17,200 -5%
    2013$699 $18,100 -10.8%
    2011$699 0%$20,300 -2.9%
    2009$699 $20,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49632