Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with incredible potential, ideally situated on a spacious corner lot in a highly central location. This property offers a great opportunity to update and make it your own, with plenty of room to add value and build equity.
Perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to bring their vision to life. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Worth, major highways, shopping, and dining.
Being sold as-is. Seller will not make repairs priced to reflect condition.
Pending
$155,000
6207 Ivyhill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
5,880.6 Square Feet Lot
$149,900 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious corner lot
- 39 days |
- 1,240 |
- 106 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yessenia Elizondo 0813754 817-983-9374,
Monument Realty 214-705-7827
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21238469
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,880.6 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 01461672
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Jinkens Heights Add
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,922
- Annual tax amount: $2,049
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$149,900
$142,000 - $157,000
$1,657/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $155,000$129/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $155,000$129/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $155,000-7.2%$129/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,000$139/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $167,000$139/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $167,000-7.2%$139/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000+116.9%$150/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21238469 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2015 | Listing removed | $83,000$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masters #13062958 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Pending sale | $83,000$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masters #13062958 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Price change | $83,000-3.5%$69/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masters #13062958 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $86,000$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Masters #13062958 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 -8.1% | $210,922 |
| 2024 | $2,229 +12% | $210,922 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,990 -29.2% | $199,815 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $2,810 +1.6% | $181,514 +26.4% |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $143,590 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $130,501 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $2,283 +9.8% | $128,273 +44.9% |
| 2018 | $2,078 +10.6% | $88,547 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,878 +2.2% | $80,497 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $1,838 +15.6% | $77,899 +53.6% |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $50,712 -19.6% |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,100 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,300 -0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $63,700 -11.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $71,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $71,800 +2.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $69,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $69,800 -4.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $73,000 +5.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $69,000 +10.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $62,200 +21% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,400 +8.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jenkins Heights - Crest Ridge