Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $139,900

    6208 Jefferson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming Home with Endless Potential! Welcome to 6208 Jefferson Rd. a spacious property full of opportunity! The home features a roof and furnace estimated to be about 10-15 years old. Upstairs, the attic boasts two versatile rooms perfect for bonus space, bedrooms, or a home office. The backyard is impressively large, ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing. Plus, the shed's new metal roof (2023) adds even more value! This property is being sold as-is, and the seller is motivated so don't wait! Bring your vision and make an offer today!
    44 days
    |
    130
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kayla Jones 440-990-9168 realtorkaylajones@gmail.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5196109MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ashtabula County REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Spacious primary bedroom with plenty of natural light, hardwood floors, and ceiling fan.,Flooring: Wood
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 13.3
      Bedroom
      • Description: Cozy bedroom featuring warm hardwood floors, neutral tones, and ample natural light.,Flooring: Wood
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 10.5
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.8 x 8
      Bathroom
      • Description: Convenient first-floor half bath with modern touches and easy access for guests.
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 3.1 x 6.2
      Bathroom
      • Description: Updated main bathroom with modern fixtures, neutral décor, and a clean, functional layout.,Flooring: Wood
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.6 x 6.6
      Bonus room
      • Description: Finished attic space offers a versatile bonus room ideal for a guest bedroom, home office, or cozy retreat.
      • Level: Third
      Bonus room
      • Description: Another finished attic space offers a versatile bonus room ideal for a guest bedroom, home office, or cozy retreat.
      • Level: Third
      Dining room
      • Description: Charming dining area featuring a cozy bay window with beautiful natural light, rich wood trim, and an open flow into the living room.,Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 12.11
      Entry foyer
      • Description: Welcoming entrance foyer.
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9.1 x 4.9
      Laundry
      • Description: Convenient first-floor laundry area providing easy access and everyday functionality.,Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.7 x 6.6
      Living room
      • Description: Inviting living room featuring warm neutral tones, an open archway to the dining area, and a cozy layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining.,Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 14.1
      Sunroom
      • Description: Bright sunroom/enclosed front porch filled with natural light perfect for morning coffee or relaxing with a good book.
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.4 x 7.1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Natural Woodwork
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,510
      • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,510
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Unpaved
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 50 x 269
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 040250005800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $93/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,482
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Pending sale$139,900$93/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5196109 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$139,900+2.2%$93/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5196109 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$136,900$91/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #5167249 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$136,900$91/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5167249 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Pending sale$136,900$91/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5167249 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$136,900+148.9%$91/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5167249 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Sold$55,000+19.6%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/10/2009Sold$46,000+131.2%$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/6/2009Price change$19,900-33.4%$13/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/12/2009Listed for sale$29,900-44.2%$20/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        4/7/2006Sold$53,560$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,482 +1.5%$30,390
        2023$1,461 -2.5%$30,390 +16.7%
        2022$1,499 -0.8%$26,040
        2021$1,512 -1.5%$26,040
        2020$1,535 +14.4%$26,040 +23.4%
        2019$1,342 +2.9%$21,110
        2018$1,304 +6.4%$21,110
        2017$1,226 -7.1%$21,110 -2.4%
        2016$1,320 +0.1%$21,640
        2015$1,319 +2.3%$21,640
        2014$1,289 +10.7%$21,640 +6.4%
        2013$1,165 +2.4%$20,340
        2012$1,138 -0.2%$20,340
        2011$1,140 -52.8%$20,340 -11.6%
        2010$2,413 +42.1%$23,000 -6.1%
        2008$1,698 +35.1%$24,500 +3.6%
        2007$1,257 +17.4%$23,660
        2006$1,071 -1.2%$23,660
        2005$1,084 +4.7%$23,660 +8%
        2004$1,035 -23%$21,910
        2003$1,344 +17.6%$21,910
        2002$1,143 +25.7%$21,910 +48%
        2001$909 -11.5%$14,805
        2000$1,027 $14,805

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $886/mo
        Principal & interest
        $743
        Property taxes
        $143
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44004

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable