Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,292

    6208 Temora Loop, Killeen, TX 76549

    3beds
    1,167sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $1,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this three-bedroom, two-bath apartment in Killeen's Bridgewood Addition. The unit features concrete floors and ceiling fans throughout, offering durable surfaces and comfortable airflow. Both bathrooms include shower/tub combos for convenient bathing options. A fenced yard provides private outdoor space. Located in a residential neighborhood of Killeen, this apartment pairs practical finishes with simple, functional design.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Range/Oven
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 bathroom, 3 bedroom, Bridgewood Addition, Flooring: Concrete, Range/Oven, shower/tub combo
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 383442

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,479 +5.2%$323,292 +3.3%
    2024$6,160 -5.3%$313,005 -10.1%
    2023$6,507 +20%$348,316 +33.5%
    2022$5,422 $260,924 +24%
    2021-- $210,459 +2.3%
    2020$4,879 +10.2%$205,633 +15.8%
    2019$4,427 -3%$177,612 +1.3%
    2018$4,565 +9.7%$175,357 +3.3%
    2017$4,160 $169,719 +0.7%
    2016$4,160 +2.7%$168,592 +2.7%
    2015$4,052 $164,082
    2014$4,052 $164,082
    2013-- $164,082 +1072%
    2010-- $14,000
    2009-- $14,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bridgewood