Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    6209 York Rd #A, Baltimore, MD 21212

    4beds
    1,697sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This rental is for the TOP 2 FLOORS - it does not include the basement. This beautiful and updated ALL-BRICK, Tudor-style home is conveniently located on a large corner-lot on York Road. So close to major commuter routes and right between Baltimore and Towson University! The home features 4 bedrooms & 2 full baths, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, a gas fireplace, and much, much more. There's a full deck for relaxing as well as a shared patio and big yard for summer fun! Landlord responsible for lawn care. Minor exterior maintenance such as snow removal shared with the basement tenant. Separate electric meter for each unit; water bill pro-rated with basement tenant. Don't delay - schedule an appointment today! - Water bill split with basement tenant - Common area patio and yard - No smoking in the house - Pets on a case-by-case basis - One parking space

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Application fee: $400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$3,000+7.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$2,795-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$2,900-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$2,950-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Price change$2,995-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$3,000-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Lake Walker