Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Price Unknown

    621 Eddy Rd, Cleveland, OH 44108

    3beds
    1baths
    1,191sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    8 hours
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,191
      • Total interior livable area: 1,191 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11004064
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1918

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Cleveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $25,600
      • Annual tax amount: $588
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,416/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$588 +47.4%$8,960 +70.7%
        2023$399 +0.6%$5,250
        2022$397 +1%$5,250
        2021$393 +5.5%$5,250 +21.8%
        2020$372 -46.5%$4,310 +0.2%
        2019$696 +102.8%$4,300 -0.2%
        2018$343 -63.8%$4,310 -19.6%
        2017$949 +96.3%$5,360
        2016$483 +10.3%$5,360
        2015$438 -10.4%$5,360 -10.1%
        2014$489 -33.6%$5,960
        2013$737 +58%$5,960
        2012$466 -49.7%$5,960 -60.4%
        2011$928 -47.7%$15,050
        2010$1,775 +1880.3%$15,050
        2009$90 -94%$15,050 -12.1%
        2008$1,487 +58.3%$17,120
        2007$939 +0.1%$17,120
        2006$938 +7.9%$17,120 +13.5%
        2005$870 -1.3%$15,090
        2004$881 +3.6%$15,090
        2003$851 +18.9%$15,090 +17.8%
        2002$715 -42.8%$12,810
        2001$1,252 +4.5%$12,810
        2000$1,198 $12,810

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Forest Hills

        Getting around

        73 / 100
        Very Walkable
        46 / 100
        Some Transit
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable