Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    621 Gilbert Stuart Rd #3, Saunderstown, RI 02874

    2 beds900 sqft

    1room
    0housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    1 month lease
    Private bath
    Furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gentle-rising oak stairwayRoom darkening shadesEntire floor is soundproofed

    Room details

    This is a new private third floor apartment recently built for our grown children to use when they visit. We decided to share our space with professionals who arrive for one to six month stays when our children are not visiting. The entire floor is soundproofed and has room darkening shades. This provides a quiet sanctuary for health professionals who sleep days and work the night shift. We share an entrance that leads directly to a shared staircase. We are a shoe-free home so all is clean and quiet on the gentle-rising oak stairway. We are a semi-retired couple who enjoy a peaceful, natural environment, cooking and boating. No smoking or pets. The cleaning fee is refundable if you leave the apartment as clean and sanitized as you found it. The oven is a large countertop type. The burners are countertop induction type units of which there are two. You will be given an alarm code to enter and exit the home.

    Housemate details

    This apartment is exclusively yours.

    Current housemates

    0 male

    Current pets

    0 cats, 0 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 0 male
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Month
    Lease description
    • No smoking or pets. The cleaning fee is refundable if you leave the apartment as clean and sanitized as you found it. The oven is a large countertop type. The burners are countertop induction type units of which there are two. You will be given an alarm code to enter and exit the home.
    Utilities description
    • All utilities are included.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2025Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$2,800+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$2,400+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02874