Rare opportunity on one of Fulton's most coveted roads! This stunning Tudor-style home offers approx. 3,000 sq ft on just over 2 acres, blends timeless character w/thoughtful renovations. Large living room w/fireplace, plus an oversized family room w/soaring ceilings, wood accents, wet bar, & access to the half bath & back porch, ideal for entertaining & pool days. The kitchen features new white cabinetry and gorgeous butcher block countertops with eat-in breakfast area. New flooring in much of the home, updated tile showers, & a generous primary suite w/clawfoot tub, separate vanity & walk-in closet. Enjoy a fenced in-ground pool & an extra double detached garage perfect for a mancave, workshop or future expansion w/room & bath already framed. Run don't walk! Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/17)
$389,000
621 Justice Rd, Fulton, MS 38843
3beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
2.03 Acres Lot
$379,800 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced in-ground poolExtra double detached garageBack porchWood accentsWet barClawfoot tubGenerous primary suite
- 148 days |
- 478 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leigh Ann Leslie 662-231-3348,
eXp Realty LLC 601-455-0101
Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 25-4334
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Quartz Counters
- Fireplace features: gas logs, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Carport: None, Garage: Double Attached Dbl Detached
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: in-ground
Lot
- Size: 2.03 Acres
- Dimensions: 270 x 321
Details
- Parcel number: 143000801400
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,540
- Annual tax amount: $2,153
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
Estimated market value
$379,800
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,345/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $399,000-3.8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $414,900-5.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+50.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $320,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,124 +2.4% | $17,859 0% |
| 2023 | $2,076 -8.6% | $17,861 -0.7% |
| 2022 | $2,271 +16.6% | $17,994 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $1,948 +1.5% | $15,499 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $1,919 -33.8% | $15,272 -33.3% |
| 2018 | $2,898 +2.4% | $22,901 -2.8% |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $23,555 -84.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $148,270 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $143,870 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $2,731 | $150,590 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $150,600 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38843