Welcome to Overlook on Lake Hartwell! This 3 bed, 2 bath condo features new laminate flooring and fresh interior paint, giving the home a clean, updated feel. Located in a gated lakefront community just minutes from Clemson and Anderson, and seconds from I-85, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, walking trails, and a community dock. HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, water, and trash, making this an excellent option for low-maintenance living, a weekend getaway, or an investment property. Give us call now!
Under contract
Price cut: $10K (3/13)
$160,000
621 Lookover Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
3beds
1,409sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$155,000 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gated lakefront communityFresh interior paintNew laminate flooring
- 129 days |
- 310 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Diane Naylor 864-650-2476,
Keller Williams Seneca,
Jacob Naylor 864-221-5407,
Keller Williams Seneca
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20295683
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Cable TV, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,409
- Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Dock Access
- Body of water: Hartwell
Lot
- Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 0931906021000
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Gated, Dock
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Overlook Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Trash
Location
- Region: Anderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,957
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 129 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$155,000
$147,000 - $163,000
$1,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $160,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $160,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $170,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Price change | $170,000-5.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,949 +3.8% | $7,560 |
| 2023 | $1,877 +2.6% | $7,560 |
| 2022 | $1,829 +10.2% | $7,560 +40% |
| 2021 | $1,660 +0.7% | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $5,400 +28.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,200 -26.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,700 -26.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,730 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,730 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,730 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,730 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,730 +17.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29621