Skip main navigation
Sold for $156,900
  • $156,900

    621 Lower Jackson Rd, Bells, TN 38006

    3beds
    1,112sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $158,200 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 621 Lower Jackson Road in Bells, TN, This 3 Bedroom1 1 Bathroom Home Has New Paint Throughout, Newer HVAC, Roof, Flooring in Kitchen, W/D & Hall Area, Stainless Steel Appliances, County Taxes ONLY, USDA/ RD 100% Financing .. Country Living !! 1 YR Home Warranty Included with Sale, Owner / Agent Call Today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drake Harber,

    Blue Suede Realty

    Bought with:

    Brittany Davis, 380640

    Porchlight Realty West TN

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2501136MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 15.0
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Tub Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 195
    Details
    • Parcel number: 089 025.01
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$156,900-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501136 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Pending sale$159,900$144/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501136 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$159,900$144/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2501136 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CWTAR #241021 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$159,900+99.9%$144/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #241021 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Sold$80,000+8.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listing removed$74,000$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for sale$74,000+131.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2014Sold$31,954$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$600 +10.4%$35,300 +47.4%
    2024$544 $23,950
    2023$544 $23,950
    2022$544 +47.4%$23,950 +71.4%
    2021$369 +1.5%$13,975 +1.5%
    2020$364 $13,775
    2019$364 $13,775
    2018$364 -0.1%$13,775
    2017$364 +0.1%$13,775
    2016$364 +2.6%$13,775
    2015$354 $13,775 +2.6%
    2014$354 $13,426
    2013$354 $13,426
    2012$354 $13,426
    2011$354 $13,426
    2010$354 $13,426
    2009-- $13,426 +8.9%
    2008$350 $12,330
    2007$350 +5.6%$12,330
    2006$332 +4.3%$12,330
    2005$318 +4%$12,330
    2004$306 -0.9%$12,330 +3.9%
    2002$308 $11,865 +1.6%
    2001-- $11,676 -75%
    2000-- $46,703

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38006