Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,400

    621 Mary Ln, River Ridge, LA 70123

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    1 Acres Lot
    $355,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,400

    $331,000 - $380,000

    $2,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home in demand area of River Ridge. GORGEOUS renovated kitchen is perfect for entertaining w/ built in bar, wine rack and china cabinet! This kitchen features granite counters, custom back splash, large island & stainless steel appliances including refrigerator! Nice family room! Large dining room with vaulted ceiling and atrium doors that open to deck. Big inside laundry room! Updated windows, doors, & light fixtures! Close to swim club and park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Two, Driveway Only
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Wood
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0910000819

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Year built: 2010
    • Major remodel year: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Wood
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning, One
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2010
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Heating: Central, One
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • Gas: Natural
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • OtherParking: Two, Driveway Only
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • Roof: Seal Tab

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2347955 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2197446 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Pending sale$239,900$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty 455-0100 #2197446 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$239,900-0.9%$145/sqft
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$242,000$147/sqft
    6/4/2019Pending sale$242,000$147/sqft
    5/28/2019Price change$242,000-1.2%$147/sqft
    4/30/2019Price change$245,000-2%$148/sqft
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$250,000$152/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 #2197446 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,745 -4.2%$30,150
    2023$2,866 +48.8%$30,150 +30.2%
    2022$1,927 +7.7%$23,150
    2021$1,788 +0.7%$23,150
    2020$1,775 -2.8%$23,150
    2019$1,825 +7.4%$23,150
    2018$1,699 $23,150
    2017$1,699 $23,150
    2016$1,699 +43.1%$23,150 +24.8%
    2015$1,188 $18,550
    2014$1,188 $18,550
    2013-- $18,550
    2012-- $18,550
    2011-- $18,550
    2010-- $18,550 +33.4%
    2009-- $13,910
    2008-- $13,910
    2007-- $13,910
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70123