Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $55,000

    621 S Decatur St, Dublin, GA 31021

    3beds
    980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 23540) Attention Investors--Great income potential and good price at $91 per sq ft!! With lots of curb appeal and a new roof less than 5 years old, this home will be a great addition to your portfolio! This 980 heated sq ft h

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743126MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 980
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: D20E 119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Sold$55,000-16.5%$56/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743126 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Pending sale$65,900$67/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23540 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Price change$65,900-17.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23540 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$79,900-11.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23540 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$89,900$92/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23540 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$310 -3.6%$12,390 +5.9%
    2023$321 -0.3%$11,695
    2022$322 -23.2%$11,695 -17.5%
    2021$419 -0.1%$14,179
    2020$420 -0.1%$14,179
    2019$420 0%$14,179
    2018$420 +380.2%$14,179
    2017$88 $14,179
    2016$88 -0.1%$14,179
    2015$88 +32%$14,179 +15.1%
    2014$66 $12,324
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $12,324
    2008-- $12,324
    2007-- $12,324
    2006-- $12,324
    2005-- $12,324
    2004-- $12,324
    2003-- $12,324
    2002-- $12,324 +90%
    2001-- $6,488
    2000-- $6,488

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31021