Skip main navigation
Sold for $213,000
  • $213,000

    6210 Pilgrim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    3,870 Square Feet Lot
    $213,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,000

    $194,000 - $234,000

    $2,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick rowhome with over 1,280 sq ft of living space. The sun-filled main level features hardwood floors, fresh paint, and new carpet throughout. A partially finished basement provides flexible space for a rec room, office, or additional storage. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, while the fenced, landscaped backyard creates a private outdoor retreat. Conveniently located in the Echodale community, this move-in-ready home is perfect for first-time buyers or investors alike. Won’t last long — schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fred Dorsey, Jr. 301-842-7156,

    Dorsey's International Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joseph Lorick, 663426

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2205188MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,280
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 3,870 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327295288D070
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$213,000+2.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205188 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$207,500$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205188 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$207,500-3.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205188 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$215,000$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176660 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Contingent$215,000$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176660 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$215,000+2.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176660 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$210,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176660 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Contingent$210,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176660 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$210,000+11566.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2176660 Report a problem
    4/26/2005Sold$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $144,900 +5.7%
    2024$3,236 +1.1%$137,100 +1.1%
    2023$3,201 +1.1%$135,633 -1.1%
    2022$3,166 +1.1%$137,100 +3.3%
    2021$3,132 +5.7%$132,700 +5.7%
    2020$2,964 +6%$125,600 -5.4%
    2019$2,797 +6.4%$132,700 +19.1%
    2018$2,629 $111,400
    2017$2,629 +13.3%$111,400
    2016$2,321 $111,400 -9.7%
    2015$2,321 $123,400
    2014$2,321 $123,400
    2013-- $123,400 -4.4%
    2012-- $129,100
    2011-- $129,100
    2010-- $129,100 -5.1%
    2009-- $136,040 +16.1%
    2008-- $117,140 +19.2%
    2007-- $98,240 +23.8%
    2006-- $79,340 +2.1%
    2005-- $77,700 +2.2%
    2004-- $76,060 +2.2%
    2003-- $74,420
    2002-- $74,420
    2001-- $74,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harford-Echodale - Perring Parkway