Fabulous location tucked between Hayhurst and Hillsdale on a quiet, oversized lot. The main floor features a spacious open living room with a bay window. The dining room and kitchen have LVP flooring and the kitchen features tile backsplash, a deep stainless sink overlooking the back yard and stainless steel appliances. Plus a walk-in pantry for extra storage & eating bar. Sliding glass door to large deck - perfect for entertaining and barbequing. Fenced back yard! Three bedrooms on the main floor. Primary bedroom has double closets and an attached suite with walk-in shower. Mini-split system for efficient heating and cooling all year round. Large lower-level family room has new LVP floor. Laundry room + a freshly painted full bathroom with walk-in shower. Attached 2 car garage. Great location close to Multnomah village, Gabriel Park, SW Hills trails, Washington park, the zoo & downtown. Dog parks, tennis & pickle ball courts! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 12-2 [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10185149]
Active
$650,000
6213 SW 33rd Pl, Portland, OR 97239
3beds
1,758sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$642,400 Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet oversized lotLaundry roomStainless steel appliancesEating bar
- 1 day |
- 708 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chandler Schur 717-491-0921,
Lovejoy Real Estate,
Jennifer Turner 503-312-4642,
Lovejoy Real Estate
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 725501222
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Sliding Doors, Double Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Doors, High Ceilings, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
- Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 728
- Dimensions: 26 x 28
Kitchen
- Features: Disposal, Eat Bar, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 513
- Dimensions: 19 x 27
Heating
- Mini Split, Zoned
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Closet, Eat Bar, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Pantry, Bathroom, Double Closet, Walkin Shower, Tile
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,758
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Secured, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Sloped, Trees, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: R170147
- Zoning: R5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $617,350
- Annual tax amount: $8,586
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$642,400
$610,000 - $675,000
$3,867/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+23.8%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Sold | $525,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Pending sale | $525,000$299/sqft |
Source: RealtyNET, LLC #20035105 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Price change | $525,000-4.4%$299/sqft |
Source: RealtyNET, LLC #20035105 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Price change | $549,000-1.8%$312/sqft |
Source: RealtyNET, LLC #20035105 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Price change | $559,000+1.6%$318/sqft |
Source: RealtyNET, LLC #20035105 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Pending sale | $550,000$313/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #20603486 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Price change | $550,000-8.3%$313/sqft |
| 7/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $599,990$341/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #20239571 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,587 +3.7% | $318,980 +3% |
| 2024 | $8,278 +4% | $309,690 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,960 +2.2% | $300,670 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,788 +1.7% | $291,920 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,656 +9% | $283,420 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,023 +3.8% | $275,170 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $267,160 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,765 +3% | $259,380 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,566 +14% | $251,830 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $244,500 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,759 +6.7% | $237,380 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,397 +13.3% | $230,470 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,762 +13% | $223,760 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,215 +3.1% | $217,250 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,090 -8.1% | $210,930 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,450 +2.7% | $204,790 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,332 +5.9% | $198,830 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,089 +0.2% | $193,040 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,081 +11.4% | $187,420 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,664 +4.7% | $181,970 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,498 -5.1% | $176,670 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,687 +5.5% | $171,530 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,495 +1.9% | $166,540 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,429 +8.4% | $161,690 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $3,162 | $152,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hayhurst