6215 WEST SHORES Road, Fleming Island, FL 32003
What's special
An extraordinary riverfront estate offering the privacy, scale, and waterfront lifestyle that defines premier living in Fleming Island. Set on over one acre with approximately 125 feet of direct frontage along the St. Johns River, this beautifully remodeled property delivers refined living with expansive grounds, sweeping river views, and a truly ...
- 80 days |
- 2,329 |
- 138 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 01, 2026 at 04:06am
SARAH ROTHSTEIN 904-903-8422,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY 904-269-1716
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,265 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Boat Lift, Dock, Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: River Front
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 37052601460300000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Whole House Generator
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $413/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $990,820
- Annual tax amount: $16,682
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,350,000-3.6%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+6.9%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | $1,310,000-4.7%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Contingent | $1,375,000$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000+14.6%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $1,200,000-4%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000-3.8%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+62.5%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $800,000$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Pending sale | $800,000$245/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY #1066716 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Price change | $800,000-5.9%$245/sqft |
| 9/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $850,000$260/sqft |
| 8/27/2020 | Pending sale | $850,000$260/sqft |
| 8/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $850,000+18.1%$260/sqft |
| 4/24/2017 | Sold | $720,000-2%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Pending sale | $735,000$225/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty, Inc. #867741 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $735,000$225/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY #867741 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2016 | Listing removed | $735,000$225/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp. #821813 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2016 | Price change | $735,000-3.2%$225/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp. #821813 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $759,000$232/sqft |
Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #821813 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,262 +2.2% | $765,875 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,015 +4% | $743,568 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,596 +1.5% | $721,911 +0.8% |
| 2021 | $10,435 +35.7% | $716,264 +35.4% |
| 2020 | $7,690 | $529,097 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $7,690 +1.3% | $517,202 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $7,593 +11% | $495,473 +28.7% |
| 2017 | $6,842 +28.3% | $384,868 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $5,332 +1% | $373,279 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $5,278 -2.1% | $370,684 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,392 | $367,742 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $362,307 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $356,251 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $345,875 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $340,764 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $331,805 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $331,474 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $321,819 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $313,970 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $304,825 +4.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $291,340 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $285,908 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $274,810 +19.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $230,282 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$1,295,700
$1.23M - $1.36M
$3,426/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32003