Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,500

    6216 Johnston Dr, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    3beds
    1,186sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    3.36 Acres Lot
    $248,500 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,500

    $219,000 - $278,000

    $1,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1186 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6216 Johnston Dr, Two Rivers, WI 54241.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01853000500500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Two Rivers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2016Sold$98,000-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2016Price change$99,800-8.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #1475271 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$108,800-10.7%$92/sqft
    8/28/2015Listing removed$121,900$103/sqft
    Source: 1st Anderson Real Estate #1397197 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Price change$121,900-2.4%$103/sqft
    Source: 1st Anderson Real Estate #1397197 Report a problem
    12/9/2014Price change$124,900-7.4%$105/sqft
    Source: 1st Anderson Real Estate, LLC #1397197 Report a problem
    5/10/2014Listed for sale$134,900$114/sqft
    Source: 1st Anderson Real Estate, LLC #1363762 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$134,900$114/sqft
    Source: 1st Anderson Real Estate, LLC #1319383 Report a problem
    7/5/2013Listed for sale$134,900-3.6%$114/sqft
    6/2/2013Listing removed$139,900$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #1284854 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Price change$139,900-6.7%$118/sqft
    11/27/2012Listed for sale$149,900$126/sqft
    9/8/2012Listing removed$149,900$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #1245102 Report a problem
    3/11/2012Price change$149,900+0.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #MT4L5 Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listed for sale$149,000$126/sqft
    1/24/2011Listing removed$149,000$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group, Inc. #MT3Q4 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$149,000-0.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #1145948 Report a problem
    4/21/2009Listing removed$149,900$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #MT372 Report a problem
    10/21/2008Listed for sale$149,900$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #MT372 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,882 +17%$165,600
    2023$1,608 +47.7%$165,600 +84.2%
    2022$1,089 -20.4%$89,900
    2021$1,368 -1.3%$89,900
    2020$1,385 +5.2%$89,900
    2019$1,316 +14.7%$89,900
    2018$1,148 -8.8%$89,900
    2017$1,258 -0.4%$89,900
    2016$1,263 -18.5%$89,900 -19.6%
    2015$1,551 +3.2%$111,800
    2014$1,502 -8.6%$111,800
    2013$1,644 -5.1%$111,800
    2012$1,732 +1.2%$111,800
    2011$1,711 -0.3%$111,800
    2010$1,717 +1.4%$111,800 +14.4%
    2009$1,693 -1%$97,700
    2008$1,711 +2.5%$97,700
    2007$1,670 -4.4%$97,700
    2004$1,746 +2.5%$97,700
    2003$1,704 +4.4%$97,700
    2002$1,633 -2.3%$97,700 +38.4%
    2001$1,671 +12.8%$70,600
    2000$1,482 $70,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54241