Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,200,000

    6217 Creedmoor Road, Raleigh, NC 27612

    --beds
    0baths
    0.61Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mostly level
    Prime .61-acre lot located on Creedmoor Road in a highly desirable Raleigh location. Zoned R-4, this parcel offers excellent potential for residential development or long-term investment. The property is mostly level and sits outside of any flood hazard area (Zone X), providing added peace of mind for future use. Conveniently positioned near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this lot also falls within close proximity to local schools, including Jeffreys Grove Magnet Elementary. Public water, sewer, gas, and electric utilities are available in the area, making this a strong candidate for a future homesite. Whether you're looking to build or hold, this well-located parcel offers flexibility and opportunity in a growing area of Raleigh. The neighboring lot, 6213 Creedmoor Road, is included in this sale.
    26 days
    |
    115
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Graham King 919-749-0769,

    Sold Buy the Sea Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100569858MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Topography: Undeveloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 079718426275000 0050658
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $2,970
      • Annual tax amount: $2,590
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,599/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000
        Source: Hive MLS #100569858 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,590 +0.4%$297,000
        2024$2,579 +108.7%$297,000 +161.9%
        2023$1,236 +7.7%$113,400
        2022$1,148 +4.1%$113,400
        2021$1,103 +1.9%$113,400
        2020$1,083 +107.7%$113,400 +152%
        2019$522 $45,000
        2018$522 +11.4%$45,000
        2017$468 +2.1%$45,000
        2016$458 -19.6%$45,000 -18.3%
        2015$570 $55,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable